Asian Open Laser Championship 2019

National Sailing Centre

Results are final as of 17:02 on March 9, 2019

Contents

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ISAF ID Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Nat Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st THAKB2 Laser Men THA 215068 YRAT Keerati Bualong THA M 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 33.0 28.0
2nd USANB50 Laser Men HKG 171979   Nicholas Bezy HKG M 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 21.0 RET 6.0 68.0 47.0
3rd INDUD1 Laser Men IND 203055 RBYC Upamanyu Dutta IND M 10.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 66.0 56.0
4th THACP5 Laser Men THA 211027 YRAT Chusitt Punjamala THA M 3.0 2.0 21.0 UFD 5.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 87.0 66.0
5th SINMW1 Laser Men SGP 193390   Mark Wong SGP M 11.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 84.0 73.0
6th INDMM5 Laser Men IND 212162 AYN Mohit Saini IND M 9.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 87.0 76.0
7th TPEGW1 Laser Men TPE 200315 CTSA Gerald Williams TPE M 4.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 21.0 RET 8.0 21.0 DNE 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 106.0 85.0
8th INDVS4 Laser Men IND 208191   Vishnu Saravanan IND M 2.0 10.0 21.0 UFD 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 21.0 RET 108.0 87.0
9th INDGN1 Laser Men IND 212161 AYN Gitesh Nain IND M 5.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 105.0 93.0
10th THAJM2 Laser Men THA 215069 YRAT Jarupong Meeyusamsen THA M 14.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 21.0 DNE 127.0 113.0
11th MRIOB1 Laser Men MRI 209104   Obryan Brasse MRI M 17.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 166.0 149.0
12th KAZRG1 Laser Masters KAZ 211719   Jangazov Ruslan KAZ M 15.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 DPI 13.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 167.0 152.0
13th KAZCV1 Laser Men KAZ 201889   Chshankin Vladimir KAZ M 16.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 DPI 15.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 169.0 153.0
14th MRICB1 Laser Men MRI 204018   Christopher Bon MRI M 8.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 187.0 170.0
15th JPNSM31 Laser Masters JPN 213161   Shigeki Miyako JPN M 7.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 188.0 171.0
16th JPNSK31 Laser Masters JPN 187421   Shigeo Kato JPN M 12.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 217.0 198.0
17th ITAAM227 Laser Masters ITA 151522 CWSS Alexandro Montanari ITA M 13.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 21.0 DNE 17.0 17.0 21.0 DNC 225.0 204.0
18th MRIKS1 Laser Masters MRI 198928   Kevin Seebaluck MRI M 19.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 245.0 225.0
19th CAMCN1 Laser Men CAM 197423   Chan Nhov CAM M 18.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNF 16.0 259.0 238.0
20th INADP3 Laser Masters INA 209150   Dodik Pujiargo INA M 20.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 21.0 DNC 268.0 247.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ISAF ID Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Nat Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st THAKC1 Radial Women THA 190935 YRAT Kamolwan Chanyim THA F 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 32.0 28.0
2nd THAKP3 Radial Women THA 215075 YRAT Kanapan Pachatikapanya THA F 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 58.0 49.0
3rd THASM5 Radial Girl THA 215074 YRAT Sophia Gail Montgomery THA F 9.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 61.0 52.0
4th INDNK4 Radial Women IND 195372   Nethra Kumanan IND F 11.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 70.0 59.0
5th GBRSN28 Radial Women HKG 191713   Stephanie Norton HKG F 12.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 RET 11.0 108.0 93.0
6th THAJR01 Radial Girl THA 215071 YRAT Janisara Sasha Romanyk THA F 1.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 UFD 110.0 95.0
7th INDRS6 Radial Women IND 208191   Ramya Saravanan IND F 7.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 110.0 96.0
8th SINSC7 Radial Girl SGP 209145 MOESSC Simone Chen SGP F 3.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 111.0 99.0
9th GBR MH122 Radial Women HKG 211741 HKSF Molly Highfield HKG F 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 DSQ 13.0 DPI 13.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 115.0 100.0
10th HKGNH1 Radial Women HKG 211717 HKSF Nancy Highfield HKG F 5.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 2.0 8.0 DPI 7.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 117.0 103.0
11th KAZKJ2 Radial Women KAZ 202702   Jangazova Karina KAZ F 8.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 123.0 110.0
12th TPELF1 Radial Women TPE 209962 CTSA Feng Cheng Ling TPE F 10.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 DPI 13.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 138.0 124.0
13th JPNEK5 Radial Women JPN 214981   Emiri Koya JPN F 14.0 13.0 14.0 3.0 8.0 15.0 UFD 13.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 162.0 147.0
14th INANI1 Radial Women INA 204628   Nurul Rahma Ledha INA F 13.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 162.0 148.0

Radial Boy Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ISAF ID Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Nat Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st THAAR1 Radial Boy Boy THA 215077 YRAT Arthit Mikhail Romanyk THA M 5.0 5.0 DPI. 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 32.0 27.0
2nd SINWL3 Radial Boy Boy SGP 213187 MOESSC Lee Wonn Kye SGP M 9.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 44.0 35.0
3rd SINHL4 Radial Boy Boy SGP 197420 MOESSC Lee Hao Zhe SGP M 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 56.0 48.0
4th AUSOH3 Radial Boy Boy AUS 215600 WSC/DBSC/RSYS Otto Henry AUS M 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 57.0 50.0
5th AUSBC26 Radial Boy Boy AUS 211580 SAFYC Boston Cortis AUS M 2.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 70.0 62.0
6th SINFL1 Radial Boy Boy SGP 212221   Finian Lee SGP M 4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 72.0 64.0
7th SGPJS1 Radial Boy Boy SGP 197834 MOESSC Jacob Sze SGP M 6.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 84.0 76.0
8th AUSLC25 Radial Boy Boy AUS 211555 SAFYC Logan Cortis AUS M 8.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 113.0 103.0
9th SGPMN1 Radial Boy Boy SGP 197421 MOESSC Maurice Ng SGP M 3.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 119.0 109.0
10th SGPTT1 Radial Boy Boy SGP 203535   Thaddeus Teo SGP M 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 126.0 116.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ISAF ID Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Nat Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st SGPJL1 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 209042   Jonathan Lio SGP M 3.0 2.0 10.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DPI 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 46.0 33.0
2nd OMAAA21 Laser 4.7 Boy OMA 206616 OmanSail Abdulmalik Al Hinai OMA M 8.0 DPI. 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 46.0 38.0
3rd OMAAA24 Laser 4.7 Boy OMA 205933 OmanSail Al Moatasem Al Farsi OMA M 9.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 80.0 68.0
4th SHPML1 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 186750 SAFYC Matthias Lin SGP M 6.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 86.0 75.0
5th SGPSH1 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 203819   Samuel Hung SGP M 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 101.0 90.0
6th THAPS17 Laser 4.7 Girl THA 215073 YRAT Patcharee Sringam THA F 12.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 104.0 91.0
7th SINDL6 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 197833   Darius Lee SGP M 8.0 14.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 105.0 91.0
8th SINDF1 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 214240 SAFYC Dylan Fang SGP M 1.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 114.0 96.0
9th SGPRY1 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 213191 SAFYC Russell Yom SGP M 4.0 6.0 1.0 19.0 21.0 RET 15.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 124.0 103.0
10th CHNPF1 Laser 4.7 Boy CHN 209948 HHYC Patrick Feng CHN M 17.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 21.0 UFD 8.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 138.0 117.0
11th HKGLN1 Laser 4.7 Boy HKG 209946   Ng Tsz Yat Lumiere HKG M 11.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 5.0 157.0 140.0
12th SGPZK1 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 214242   Zachary Khoo SGP M 5.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 18.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 164.0 146.0
13th SINKL4 Laser 4.7 Boy SGP 185328   Kyle Lim SGP M 13.0 11.0 12.0 1.0 21.0 UFD 17.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 178.0 157.0
14th HKGJM3 Laser 4.7 Boy HKG 179829   Jeremy Ma HKG M 16.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 9.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 DPI 10.0 10.0 8.0 175.0 157.0
15th SGPJL2 Laser 4.7 Girl SGP 197840 MOESSC Joelle Lio SGP F 10.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 184.0 167.0
16th SINMT4 Laser 4.7 Girl SGP 205778   Meghan Tan SGP F 15.0 20.0 13.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 21.0 RET 21.0 RET 12.0 202.0 181.0
17th THACC3 Laser 4.7 Boy THA 215076 YRAT Chonchanok Chuenthong THA M 14.0 12.0 9.0 17.0 11.0 19.0 21.0 DPI 16.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 219.0 198.0
18th SGPET1 Laser 4.7 Girl SGP 214848   Elissaline Tan SGP F 18.0 13.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 228.0 209.0
19th SGPAK1 Laser 4.7 Girl SGP 204638   Abigail Koh SGP F 19.0 18.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 16.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 245.0 225.0
20th SGPBK1 Laser 4.7 Girl SGP 209050   Regina Koh Bee Ling SGP F 21.0 UFD 19.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 13.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 262.0 241.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 21
DPI1 point discretionary penalty Varies
DPI.30% scoring penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification 15
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies


www.sailing.org.sg

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com