event burgee venue burgee

NSC Cup Series 3

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Optimist Gold Results are final as of 9:43 on November 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 88, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Division club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 TOTAL NETT
1st 112 Kenan Tan Kee Zen 12yo and under SAFYC 1 (89 UFD) 1 4 1 1 4 1 2 3 1 13 121 32
2nd 111 Tan Xuan Yi Josiah     4 21 (25) 10 2 4 2 5 15 SCP 4 11 2 105 80
3rd 119 Jayson Tan   SAFYC 24 4 3 8 6 5 3 11 (89 RET) 6 3 16 178 89
4th 4688 Ethan Teo   SAFYC 7 10 (41) 1 38 2 1 3 4 5 17 6 135 94
5th 3270 Javier Ong   MOESSC 6 23 11 24 9 7 9 (27) 21 2 2 15 156 129
6th 4462 Eitan Oh 12yo and under SAFYC 2 1 9 6 29 19 23 (30) 3 13 27 1 163 133
7th NZL3298 Tian Lo     11 24 6 17 8 8 11 8 (27) 10 6 25 161 134
8th 3181 Muhammad Razin Bin Mohd Airudin 12yo and under MOESSC 27 3 5 3 10 22 6 (37) 12 23 13 12 173 136
9th 4415 Lim YuTing Elisha 12yo and under   28 31 4 (43) 7 6 27 16 1 16 9 11 199 156
10th 3153 Isaac Goh 12yo and under SAFYC 17 8 39 11 4 38 (40) 24 5 7 7 7 207 167
11th 4669 Nadine Sng Wen Ting     30 29 2 2 14 (34) 7 6 33 21 19 29 226 192
12th 3404 Aurick Leow You Shun 12yo and under SAFYC 12 6 19 12 (64 TLE) 33 21 10 40 1 15 43 276 212
13th 4646 Kwan Zheng Kit     32 28 8 (44) 5 15 14 2 39 38 31 4 260 216
14th 3183 Ella Ong 12yo and under CSC (62) 2 18 46 25 37 5 15 30 11 8 24 283 221
15th 3104 Keira Marie Carlyle     22 34 12 5 (64 TLE) 14 45 4 52 18 10 5 285 221
16th 3130 Jarrel Khoo 12yo and under   8 9 15 13 61 3 (66) 25 7 9 39 41 296 230
17th 3898 Nicole Ng Hui Hong 12yo and under MOESSC 23 11 16 15 24 12 18 18 42 41 (50) 22 292 242
18th 3447 David Ng Tiong Gee     29 30 10 22 (64 TLE) 26 20 20 57 22 12 3 315 251
19th 3133 Hayley Fang 12yo and under   21 26 33 26 31 10 22 9 22 (59) 21 31 311 252
20th 4637 Aiden Ray Toh 12yo and under MOESSC 20 40 (71) 7 16 13 19 41 25 20 20 35 327 256
21st 3138 Jarrod Toh 12yo and under   26 (89 UFD) 55 68 3 9 28 19 18 12 16 8 351 262
22nd 4463 Amos Tham 12yo and under   37 5 23 31 22 45 (49) 31 8 35 29 14 329 280
23rd 3128 Yap Swee Dean 12yo and under SAFYC 31 7 28 (49) 13 42 36 38 47 15 37 23 366 317
24th 3108 Zave Chua 12yo and under SAFYC 42 39 48 34 (64 TLE) 23 15 21 31 25 14 40 396 332
25th 3169 Annika Chui   CSC 40 16 34 38 55 48 24 13 13 (56) 36 18 391 335
26th 4666 Zach Low 12yo and under   3 (70) 54 23 27 52 43 28 34 29 22 27 412 342
27th 4643 Seth Low 12yo and under   25 38 (88 TLE) 45 64 TLE 51 8 7 15 8 51 30 430 342
28th 4705 Nurul Natasha Binte Mohamed Jailani   MOESSC (53) 18 47 30 34 43 34 39 14 37 28 26 403 350
29th 3144 Lee Wee Shuen Charlotte     51 22 31 14 33 55 47 22 (84) 75 25 10 469 385
30th 3472 Isaac Poon 12yo and under SAFYC 19 13 24 53 32 (58) 30 42 54 58 34 28 445 387
31st 5231 Samantha Goh Wei Li 12yo and under   34 12 59 (60) 52 31 48 43 45 28 23 21 456 396
32nd 3495 Mark Ethan Wong 12yo and under SAFYC 9 66 58 (81) 20 16 31 17 38 31 66 45 478 397
33rd 3787 Ezann Sephira Tan 12yo and under   59 47 42 33 19 30 (70) 54 17 27 35 54 487 417
34th 3172 Asher-James Nair 12yo and under SAFYC 63 48 7 (77) 12 25 25 65 37 36 62 42 499 422
35th 777 Ariel Chang 12yo and under   44 19 64 16 37 60 33 63 19 (74) 18 51 498 424
36th 3470 Jonathan Chan 12yo and under SAFYC 15 44 13 36 50 17 65 38 SCP 48 62 (78) 53 519 441
37th CHN8 Wang Zeyu 12yo and under   10 (89 UFD) 77 52 17 72 41 29 10 51 5 81 534 445
38th 3289 Josh Isaac Choy   SAFYC 16 52 43 20 57 27 10 (75) 69 53 49 60 531 456
39th 4645 Tan Ye Kai   SAFYC (85 TLE) 54 32 9 23 68 39 40 49 50 44 50 543 458
40th 4670 Nia Zahedi 12yo and under SAFYC 71 37 17 18 58 40 26 35 62 54 (75) 52 545 470
41st 3105 Jewel Ang 12yo and under SAFYC 41 60 38 50 30 35 13 44 (72) 66 42 56 547 475
42nd 4615 William Teo 12yo and under SAFYC 36 36 27 56 (89 DNC) 54 12 56 28 52 79 55 580 491
43rd 3163 Ian Goh 12yo and under SAFYC 49 35 78 32 28 49 52 (83) 26 61 47 36 576 493
44th CHN261 Wu Yuxuan 12yo and under   14 68 72 76 11 61 71 33 (89 DSQ) 33 26 33 587 498
45th 4432 Adelle Neo En Qi 12yo and under   (82) 25 30 63 64 TLE 62 32 36 76 14 82 17 583 501
46th 700 Elliot Chang 12yo and under SAFYC 69 32 49 71 15 81 56 (89 UFD) 44 17 41 34 598 509
47th 4546 Joshua Cheong 12yo and under   50 42 57 62 56 18 (89 DSQ) 61 50 30 40 44 599 510
48th 3488 Kuah Yong Chuan Ezekiel 12yo and under SAFYC 75 64 21 39 47 11 72 SCP 48 68 44 24 (86) 599 513
49th 3263 Faith Ning Koy   SAFYC (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 39 44 16 23 6 34 32 59 609 520
50th 4508 Ethan Chia 12yo and under MOESSC 13 14 (80) 66 53 80 61 71 9 77 4 74 602 522
51st 3281 Nicole Lim Xinyi 12yo and under MOESSC 5 27 69 27 46 (79) 51 66 70 55 71 38 604 525
52nd 3479 Darius Tan Chun Kang 12yo and under   52 (77) 63 41 44 63 57 62 16 42 77 9 603 526
53rd 3198 Lim Yi Xuan   MOESSC 54 43 (76) 61 60 28 42 12 51 71 74 32 604 528
54th 3217 Cadence Ong Ziru 12yo and under MOESSC 46 45 40 69 64 TLE (76) 58 67 32 39 54 20 610 534
55th 3257 John Wong 12yo and under   39 82 TLE 22 21 48 50 44 59 55 (83) 56 67 626 543
56th 4663 Oon Cheaung Qi 12yo and under   61 15 60 (72) 64 TLE 69 37 57 35 40 43 68 SCP 621 549
57th 3269 Gavin Chui Ming Jun 12yo and under   (83) 76 53 42 64 TLE 39 53 47 23 48 45 61 634 551
58th 3175 Jin Lo 12yo and under SAFYC 72 33 61 35 64 TLE 36 60 46 24 76 (84) 46 637 553
59th 4661 Lucas Quek Heok Kiat 12yo and under   68 (89 UFD) 26 57 64 TLE 24 63 58 29 68 38 70 654 565
60th 3403 Austin Yeo 12yo and under SAFYC 70 49 14 73 59 46 (85) 77 53 26 64 39 655 570
61st 3173 Resi Tay 12yo and under MOESSC (89 OCS) 59 29 40 64 TLE 56 17 60 58 73 68 49 662 573
62nd 4627 Ryan Tay     35 56 79 64 18 75 35 64 36 63 55 (87) 667 580
63rd 4414 Brandon Lee 12yo and under   55 55 (74) 65 64 TLE 32 72 55 20 64 61 37 654 580
64th 3171 Caden Tan 12yo and under   38 53 50 75 40 67 38 50 56 49 (87) 66 669 582
65th CHN1 Ye Songyi     77 (89 UFD) 35 47 64 TLE 29 29 72 71 43 48 68 672 583
66th 3275 Ian Yip     56 58 (83) 37 21 77 64 49 75 32 53 62 667 584
67th 4438 Sarah Yong 12yo and under SAFYC 66 65 65 19 64 TLE (78) 54 76 67 24 70 19 667 589
68th 3463 Grace Ling Koy 12yo and under MOESSC 57 (82 TLE) 44 25 45 70 69 74 63 72 33 47 681 599
69th 3457 Ang Shaal Josh 12yo and under SAFYC 67 51 51 51 54 57 78 14 64 (87) 65 78 717 630
70th 3489 Migiwa Sueda 12yo and under SAFYC 73 62 45 29 62 20 74 68 61 82 (83) 63 722 639
71st 3477 Dylan Ng Jin Gee 12yo and under   33 75 75 28 43 (82) 77 79 59 47 52 79 729 647
72nd 340 Auson Leow Xiang Rui 12yo and under   45 17 (85) 54 26 59 75 84 81 67 57 83 733 648
73rd 4667 Eleanor Lemon 12yo and under SAFYC 65 74 62 79 36 (84) 46 82 43 70 30 65 736 652
74th 4653 Caleb Ng Kaile 12yo and under   58 67 67 (82 SCP) 64 TLE 47 59 52 41 57 72 71 737 655
75th 3102 Seah Wei Jun Clive 12yo and under   48 50 70 58 51 83 62 32 (89 DSQ) 65 81 58 747 658
76th 4681 Tristan Joseph Low 12yo and under SAFYC 64 69 37 55 64 TLE 74 76 73 (79) 19 58 73 741 662
77th 4668 Ling Jia En Abigail 12yo and under ONE15 Marina 60 63 73 48 64 TLE 66 55 (80) 65 79 46 48 747 667
78th 3134 Samuel Tan 12yo and under MOESSC 76 61 46 80 41 53 50 53 (89 DSQ) 46 88 82 765 676
79th 4429 Hayden Tan 12yo and under SAFYC 43 71 81 82 (89 DNC) 41 80 51 60 45 59 75 777 688
80th 4652 Jayden Teo 12yo and under MOESSC 74 20 36 84 64 TLE (89 UFD) 67 26 77 88 86 72 783 694
81st 4461 Gabi Oh 12yo and under SAFYC (89 OCS) 72 52 67 35 21 79 69 66 84 76 76 786 697
82nd 3179 Josh Low 12yo and under SAFYC (89 OCS) 41 20 59 89 OCS 64 73 86 46 81 69 77 794 705
83rd 4456 Seow Hong Run, Jayden 12yo and under   47 46 56 70 49 71 (89 UFD) 70 74 85 73 85 815 726
84th 3284 Jethro Khoo Zi Jay 12yo and under SAFYC 18 79 66 85 42 65 (88 TLE) 85 83 69 67 84 831 743
85th CHN267 Jin Weihao 12yo and under   81 57 82 (87 SCP) 64 TLE 73 83 78 78 60 60 57 860 773
86th CHN265 Bai Yuchen 12yo and under SAFYC 79 73 68 74 64 TLE (86) 81 45 82 80 63 69 864 778
87th CHN270 Zhao Jinchuan 12yo and under   80 78 84 (89 SCP) 64 TLE 85 82 87 73 78 85 88 973 884
88th SUI1837 Niklas Ambos 12yo and under SCE, Switzerland 78 80 86 (89 RET) 64 TLE 87 84 81 80 86 80 80 975 886

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 89
DSQDisqualification 89
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 89
RETRetired 89
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
TLETime Limit Expired (See 16.4 on the SI) Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 89

www.sailing.org.sg

https://sailing.org.sg/events/nsc-cup-series-3-final/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com