event burgee venue burgee

NSC Cup Series 3

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Optimist Silver Results are final as of 9:35 on November 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 TOTAL NETT
1st 3120 Ryan Goh Si Han SAFYC 1 2 5 2 8 4 4 1 1 (16) 1 3 48 32
2nd 3407 Zeph Wan SAFYC 2 3 (23) 4 9 9 2 4 7 12 9 12 96 73
3rd 3110 Jayden Khor SAFYC 5 (81 OCS) 6 SCP 1 13 2 23 16 3 2 4 14 170 89
4th 4460 Tong Xuan Yu MOESSC 4 12 1 14 26 10 7 5 17 (32) 10 1 139 107
5th 3440 Gordon Allan SAFYC 11 22 16 3 27 7 (79 RET) 7 2 3 7 9 193 114
6th 3497 Nicholette Lee SAFYC 3 8 17 10 (65) 20 25 8 6 10 3 8 183 118
7th 3464 Gerard Tan SAFYC 6 4 25 28 6 5 14 (79 BFD) 8 6 2 15 198 119
8th 3425 Wong Weikai Zachary   (34) 1 6 9 11 25 6 11 12 15 16 17 163 129
9th BAH601 Lukas Kiesselbach   14 10 3 12 10 (22) 9 20 16 9 13 16 154 132
10th 4455 Wong Yu Da Mathias   9 24 39 23 16 6 10 3 5 7 (42) 5 189 147
11th 744 Cheryl Yong Heng Xi CSC 31 21 7 16 5 23 3 (37) 10 29 21 2 205 168
12th 3187 Ethan Kam SAFYC 17 5 20 13 15 (40) 26 17 15 17 15 10 210 170
13th 4426 Luke Chin   8 19 24 15 14 18 20 14 13 (48) 30 4 227 179
14th 4686 Foo Yuei Jit   19 6 28 25 7 8 29 12 26 1 (35) 26 222 187
15th 3177 Germaine Sim SAFYC 33 17 4 38 4 38 (68) 2 34 18 5 7 268 200
16th 4671 Jayden Tay   20 32 15 5 17 3 (70 TLE) 34 18 36 32 6 288 218
17th 4698 Desiree Lee MOESSC 18 (81 OCS) 29 11 1 13 21 47 4 33 40 18 316 235
18th 788 Trevor Ng Zong Yang CSC (52) 7 19 19 38 15 13 9 24 43 27 21 287 235
19th 712 Ikuto Mori CSC 21 31 41 35 (48) 34 5 6 28 25 14 23 311 263
20th 4683 Liew Kien Lok Elliott   15 26 37 18 28 43 11 28 11 (46) 22 24 309 263
21st 4693 Nigel Tan Xu Yuan   35 14 8 20 12 29 19 36 25 44 (56) 25 323 267
22nd 3152 Joel Junyang Ng SAFYC 7 20 22 12 SCP 21 33 32 (79 DSQ) 79 UFD 8 12 28 353 274
23rd 4424 Mikaela Rae Ng   29 29 10 51 18 14 8 (79 DSQ) 31 47 26 11 353 274
24th 3162 Josh Junying Ng SAFYC 12 15 13 26 2 11 61 67 SCP 19 20 (69) 32 347 278
25th 711 Angyal Chew CSC 30 53 12 (65) 30 41 28 10 33 19 33 22 376 311
26th 900 Mark Hayden Theseira RSYC 37 33 49 6 43 35 (57) 42 14 22 24 13 375 318
27th 460 Chuang Kai Sheng   43 11 42 54 36 12 (62) 13 30 41 23 20 387 325
28th 3095 Walter Lock SAFYC 10 37 33 30 (55) 1 31 27 51 39 20 49 383 328
29th 3126 Xavier Goh Jin An SAFYC 25 13 36 24 37 (55) 41 39 20 50 8 39 387 332
30th 789 Ng Kyle Jin   32 (46) 32 45 3 17 43 46 22 5 46 43 380 334
31st 4682 Kum Kok Wei Sean MOESSC 13 51 50 7 40 26 16 (79 DSQ) 32 51 31 19 415 336
32nd 4416 Ethan Lee SAFYC 38 18 (67) 33 41 39 1 38 40 4 41 47 407 340
33rd 3256 Lee Kieran   27 30 11 21 (84 DSQ) 37 15 79 DSQ 29 68 6 30 437 353
34th 765 Nadia Chan CSC 49 39 18 (50) 35 24 38 18 35 30 37 36 409 359
35th 4457 Timotheus Yeo   28 52 21 22 31 21 12 53 54 11 (65) 56 426 361
36th 3286 Caleb Lim Xin Quan SAFYC (77 TLE) 68 TLE 74 TLE 42 47 30 18 23 9 13 18 27 446 369
37th 4695 Nathan Loh Jiawei   41 54 (74 TLE) 27 53 27 37 22 27 21 17 46 446 372
38th 3197 Seah En Rui Cleo SAFYC 40 9 54 37 (66) 19 40 19 39 35 39 51 448 382
39th 3127 Tytus Seth Goh SAFYC 23 49 47 36 19 49 (67) 44 43 34 11 31 453 386
40th 3276 Skye Ng Hong Wei SAFYC 56 23 (62) 46 24 36 22 31 48 23 45 42 458 396
41st 362 Wong Le Shuen Grace SAFYC 24 (81 OCS) 51 39 59 32 17 15 49 56 34 41 498 417
42nd 3473 Kam Hao Re SAFYC 59 48 35 31 34 RDG 45 (70 TLE) 29 36 45 29 34 495 425
43rd 4685 Foo Yuei On   51 16 38 64 58 16 35 (79 DSQ) 23 31 61 37 509 430
44th 3333 Eden Ong SAFYC 57 50 30 41 44 (63) 46 24 37 26 52 29 499 436
45th 4696 Ethan Loh Jiajie   16 81 OCS 58 17 60 (84 BFD) 79 RET 33 21 14 25 35 523 439
46th 594 Christine Anne Tan Jie Ming   44 44 26 43 33 31 24 (77 TLE) 70 24 49 67 532 455
47th 4459 Wong Li Xuan Mildred   39 25 9 (73 TLE) 22 54 39 40 55 59 64 55 534 461
48th 3150 Bridget Ang SAFYC 36 34 43 40 (61) 48 60 45 44 53 19 44 527 466
49th 3146 Pee Teck Woon SAFYC 55 57 53 32 20 42 42 25 45 69 (71) 38 549 478
50th 4427 Daniel Khoo SAFYC 58 55 61 29 (67) 44 48 21 52 37 38 52 562 495
51st 3268 Josiah Tan Zhi En SAFYC 47 36 56 47 42 (74) 36 26 50 65 53 53 585 511
52nd 4697 Axl Tan   26 45 (81 RET) 81 UFD 46 47 30 41 60 27 55 58 597 516
53rd 5172 Jemima Chang   50 35 31 57 (76 TLE) 58 44 56 41 63 43 48 602 526
54th 4673 Ryan Wong Zhen Hao SAFYC 60 68 TLE 48 62 25 28 (70 TLE) 35 62 55 28 57 598 528
55th 786 Simone Ng Shu Xuan CSC 46 58 46 44 39 53 27 50 46 (78 TLE) 70 50 607 529
56th 3467 Ang Kai Heng, Trevis SAFYC 67 28 27 61 (76 TLE) 52 70 TLE 43 47 28 60 54 613 537
57th 4624 Noah Ihsan   54 60 (74 TLE) 53 52 66 34 52 59 61 36 33 634 560
58th 3128 Yap Swee Wayne SAFYC 42 (81 OCS) 44 81 UFD 32 64 50 54 56 40 44 59 647 566
59th 4486 Liu Jiajun MOESSC 61 59 55 73 TLE 34 62 49 (79 DSQ) 38 42 50 45 647 568
60th 4425 Raylen Lim   (77 TLE) 64 49 SCP 55 23 50 65 30 57 58 62 60 650 573
61st 436 Danielle Lai   64 27 34 66 63 46 45 (79 DSQ) 42 78 TLE 47 66 SCP 657 578
62nd 3198 Tim Ambos SAFYC 65 63 (81 RET) 56 29 51 52 79 DSQ 53 38 58 40 665 584
63rd 4701 Low Xian Rui Darius MOESSC 53 56 (68) 34 54 56 53 49 64 49 59 65 660 592
64th 4707 Elizabeth Victoria Say CSC 45 47 40 63 45 (68) 51 57 63 67 68 63 677 609
65th 408 Sybelle Marie Antoinette de Ferrieres de Sauveboeuf   77 TLE (81 DNS) 69 SCP 58 49 61 33 32 61 57 54 64 696 615
66th 3297 Chloe Poh SAFYC 63 43 57 59 (76 TLE) 67 54 51 68 54 51 68 711 635
67th 3492 Nashwaa Herra   48 41 63 (71) 57 57 55 60 65 62 66 66 711 640
68th 7 Megan Alexandria Lee Mei Yan CSC 62 38 63 SCP 60 56 59 56 58 67 66 (72) 72 729 657
69th 3482 Jonas Haris Knick SAFYC 70 40 60 52 69 69 70 TLE 59 (71) 52 48 71 731 660
70th 4689 Ansley Inessa Suganda-Chin   68 68 TLE 64 70 68 60 47 48 58 64 63 (73) 751 678
71st 3199 Casius Tong   71 62 70 (73 TLE) 50 70 58 55 69 71 57 69 775 702
72nd 3267 Joash Tan Jing En SAFYC 73 42 69 48 76 TLE 77 (79 DNC) 79 DNC 74 TLE 72 74 61 824 745
73rd 3461 Harumitsu Fuchikami SAFYC 22 (81 OCS) 14 81 DNC 76 TLE 81 TLE 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 829 748
74th 3217 Raphael Lucas Chan SAFYC 66 (81 OCS) 74 TLE 49 71 75 SCP 70 TLE 66 74 TLE 73 67 79 TLE 845 764
75th CSC6 Ryan Ethan Lee Kwang Wei CSC 75 61 72 68 64 65 63 SCP 61 (79 DNC) 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 845 766
76th 3211 Gerald Xie SAFYC 77 TLE 68 TLE 71 73 TLE 76 TLE (79) 63 62 72 70 73 70 854 775
77th 437 Mohamed Qawiyyul Marthin   77 TLE 65 74 TLE 73 TLE 62 75 (79 RET) 79 DSQ 66 60 76 75 861 782
78th 431 Anora Yap CSC 72 66 66 73 TLE 72 (78) 66 64 74 TLE 75 78 77 861 783
79th 3462 Mari Fuchikami SAFYC 69 (81 OCS) 52 69 51 73 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 869 788
80th 438 Chloe Quek   (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 67 70 76 64 65 74 TLE 74 75 74 882 801
81st 22 Giselle Ong Qi CSC 74 68 TLE 74 TLE 73 TLE 76 TLE 72 (79 RET) 79 RET 74 TLE 76 77 76 898 819
82nd 3191 Lucas Seah   (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 76 TLE 81 TLE 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 955 874
82nd 3481 Lukas Hadi Knick SAFYC (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 76 TLE 81 TLE 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 79 DNC 955 874

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 81
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 81
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 34
RETRetired Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
TLETime Limit Expired (See 16.4 on SI) Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.sailing.org.sg

https://sailing.org.sg/events/nsc-cup-series-3-final/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com