event burgee venue burgee

NSC Cup Series 3

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Laser & Windsurfing Results are final as of 9:39 on November 26, 2019

BicTechno Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Fleet Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 TOTAL NETT
1st 24 Khoo Shir Ying Megan BicTechno SAFYC 1 1 1 1 2 (3) 1 2 2 1 2 17 14
2nd 22 Angel Joy Seah BicTechno   2 2 2 3 1 1 (UFD 6) 1 1 2 1 22 16
3rd 81 Kum Kok Lun Matthew BicTechno   3 3 (5) 5 5 2 4 3 3 3 4 40 35
4th 8 Zoe Beadle BicTechno   4 4 4 4 4 (5) 2 5 4 4 3 43 38
5th 3 Rebecca Lim BicTechno   5 5 3 2 3 4 3 4 5 (RET 6) RET 6 46 40

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Fleet Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 TOTAL NETT
1st 214240 Dylan Fang Laser 4.7 MOESSC 2 1 10 1 3 4 2 1 3 2 (21) 1 51 30
2nd 213191 Russell Yom Zhenyi Laser 4.7 SAFYC 6 3 2 4 5 10 1 7 (43) 3 10 2 96 53
3rd 203819 Samuel Hung Laser 4.7   9 11 4 (34) 4 2 15 2 2 1 2 3 89 55
4th 209042 Jonathan Lio Laser 4.7   (UFD 53) 10 3 2 2 1 SCP 14 3 8 4 1 11 112 59
5th 213180 Joelle Lio Laser 4.7 MOESSC 4 2 7 3 7 3 6 10 7 8 (17) 9 83 66
6th 214235 Darius Lee Laser 4.7   11 8 12 5 10 6 (21) 4 5 16 4 7 109 88
7th 204285 Poh Yong Ler Laser 4.7 SAFYC 13 6 9 10 17 8 12 8 (33) 5 3 6 130 97
8th 212221 Muhammad Raihan Bin Mohd Airudin Laser 4.7   16 9 28 9 1 5 3 6 (34) 9 7 12 139 105
9th 214779 Lim Khoon Leng, Kyle Laser 4.7 SAFYC 5 18 1 13 8 7 19 13 (23) 11 6 5 129 106
10th 205778 Meghan Tan Laser 4.7   1 5 16 21 6 17 (24) 15 9 7 23 4 148 124
11th 214873 Wong Jun Heng Aaron Laser 4.7   10 15 5 11 13 15 10 5 14 6 24 (25) 153 128
12th 214733 Keenan Cheung Kai Jeng Laser 4.7 MOESSC 14 14 13 18 12 21 9 9 4 (35) 11 19 179 144
13th 197424 Fong Jun Ray Laser 4.7 SAFYC 3 12 20 20 20 19 5 20 11 (30) 12 13 185 155
14th 1 Theodore Lau Laser 4.7   8 36 SCP 17 14 9 (RET 53) 20 21 16 12 5 8 219 166
15th 214808 Zane Chua Laser 4.7   12 24 (25) 8 19 13 13 18 10 25 16 SCP 13 196 171
16th 214737 Dominique Koo Yi Xian Laser 4.7 MOESSC 26 (29) 15 27 11 9 16 12 6 20 19 16 206 177
17th 121111 Evan Seet Laser 4.7 MOESCC 7 13 22 7 24 20 4 23 13 23 (30) 24 210 180
18th 214848 Elissaline Tan Laser 4.7   18 16 (38) 15 26 11 8 14 22 36 8 21 233 195
19th 214761 Oon Chong Ren Laser 4.7 MOESSC 17 7 24 17 30 22 (42) 19 15 26 20 26 265 223
20th 178098 Jacob Koh Laser 4.7 SAFYC 25 32 21 (37) 21 26 17 26 1 10 15 30 261 224
21st 206799 Angel Chew Laser 4.7   23 27 6 16 29 30 26 22 18 24 (41) 17 279 238
22nd 197857 Caelynn Tong Laser 4.7 SAFYC 15 4 11 22 27 29 38 (45) 12 34 32 15 284 239
23rd 214825 Ethan Quek Heok Hwee Laser 4.7 ONE15 Marina 24 28 (39) 6 22 12 37 24 38 18 13 23 284 245
24th 186750 Lin Tze Jay Gregory Laser 4.7 SAFYC 33 22 (41) 19 15 14 39 11 32 19 22 20 287 246
25th 93 Markell Wong Laser 4.7   (35) 33 SCP 21 30 16 25 23 17 25 14 28 14 281 246
26th 15 Tng Zong Heng Laser 4.7   39 25 32 29 23 16 22 (46) 20 15 9 18 294 248
27th 20945 Abigail Koh Laser 4.7   22 (40) 36 31 14 23 27 16 29 22 14 22 296 256
28th 197834 Thaddeus Lee Laser 4.7   31 37 34 24 33 27 7 34 26 28 18 (38) 337 299
29th 3 Lucas Lee Yi Chin Laser 4.7 MOESSC 20 17 SCP 29 (44) 38 43 25 25 17 21 44 28 351 307
30th 209051 Aidan Ang Laser 4.7 SAFYC (37) 35 23 32 18 18 18 35 36 33 31 31 347 310
31st 203846 Nicholas Wong Laser 4.7   29 (42) 31 12 25 39 31 32 19 38 34 27 359 317
32nd 197850 Jonas Junxi Ng Laser 4.7 SAFYC 28 23 (45) 28 37 33 40 29 27 17 27 41 375 330
33rd 214728 Declan Cheung Shou Jeng Laser 4.7   41 21 (48) 33 28 31 14 28 41 37 29 33 384 336
34th 197858 Chuang Yue Er Bettina Laser 4.7   32 26 19 39 32 24 (43) 27 40 40 26 39 387 344
35th 90 Nurul Myiesha Binte Mohamed Jailani Laser 4.7 SAFYC 19 38 17 26 44 36 32 37 21 (TLE 50) 45 36 401 351
36th 214251 Felix Koo Yi Xiong Laser 4.7 SAFYC 43 30 (49) 23 34 34 33 30 31 27 36 35 405 356
37th 168783 Gabriel Oh Laser 4.7   34 34 (46) 43 35 28 41 31 39 13 35 32 411 365
38th 88 Syakirah Binte Suhaimi Laser 4.7   38 19 8 35 43 38 30 42 28 TLE 50 37 (RET 53) 421 368
39th 94 Nur Sarah Binte Remi Erwan Laser 4.7   36 31 (RET 53) 38 39 RET 53 RET 53 33 24 31 25 SCP 37 453 400
40th 85 Teh Weng Liang Laser 4.7 MOESSC 27 20 43 (48) 36 41 35 43 37 45 39 48 462 414
41st 92 Joel Chan Laser 4.7 MOESSC SCP 45 43 40 25 (46) 32 28 40 42 39 46 40 466 420
42nd 182023 Euan Tan Laser 4.7 ONE15 Marina 47 (48) 35 46 47 45 48 39 30 29 33 37 484 436
43rd 8 Chen Wanyi, Kate Laser 4.7   30 39 42 42 31 42 34 41 47 41 48 (RET 53) 490 437
44th 89 Tanya Mariemuthu Laser 4.7 MOESSC 21 46 37 40 42 (48) 44 38 48 43 40 46 493 445
45th 204638 Julyet Lew Yun Shuen Laser 4.7   44 44 44 45 41 44 29 (47) 35 47 43 43 506 459
46th 197831 Ian, Chow Yi Jun Laser 4.7 SAFYC (50) 50 30 36 40 46 47 44 44 32 50 45 514 464
47th 81 Tang Hui Pin, Megan Laser 4.7 SAFYC 49 47 33 (TLE 51) 45 35 45 36 49 44 38 SCP 47 519 468
48th 197843 Iman Misha Muhammad Herman Laser 4.7 SAFYC 46 45 27 49 48 40 (TLE 50) 48 46 46 47 29 521 471
49th 185393 Zachary Zhang Hong Yi Laser 4.7   45 (51) TLE 51 41 49 47 36 49 45 42 42 42 540 489
50th 86 Nadiah Abdul Manaf Laser 4.7   48 49 47 47 (50) 37 46 50 50 48 49 47 568 518
51st 80 Sean Ho Laser 4.7   40 41 29 (DNC 52) DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 578 526
52nd 777777 Soon Hui Xuan Khloe Laser 4.7 SAFYC (DNC 52) DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 624 572

RS:One Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Fleet Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 TOTAL NETT
1st 69 Alexander Lim RS:One   SCP 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (DNC 4) DNC 4 DNC 4 22 18
2nd 52 Elkan Oh RS:One   (4) 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 1 1 1 31 27
3rd 15 Amanda RS:One   1 3 3 2 2 3 (DNC 4) DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 34 30
4th 7 Marsha RS:One   2 2 2 3 3 2 (DNC 4) DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 34 30

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Fleet Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 TOTAL NETT
1st 213187 Lee Wonn Kye Laser Radial MOESSC (5) 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 19 14
2nd 204636 Lin Tze Kai Matthias Laser Radial SAFYC 4 5 4 5 3 3 5 2 (7) 1 1 2 42 35
3rd 212221 Finian Lee Tze Yang Laser Radial SAFYC 6 3 3 (RET 21) 4 4 4 3 2 3 4 5 62 41
4th 197420 Lee Hao Zhe Laser Radial MOESSC 1 2 2 6 2 2 3 4 3 (DNC 20) DNC 20 3 68 48
5th 197857 Zachary Khoo Shi Jay Laser Radial   2 4 6 7 5 5 2 7 5 (DSQ 21) 3 6 73 52
6th 197421 Maurice Ng Laser Radial SAFYC 3 7 5 1 7 8 (DNF 21) 6 8 5 5 9 85 64
7th 207762 Chin Jia Xuan Laser Radial CWSS 7 9 (10) 4 6 7 7 9 4 6 8 4 81 71
8th 203535 Isaac, Chow Yi Jie Laser Radial SAFYC 8 10 (11) 10 8 6 6 8 10 4 7 8 96 85
9th 204285 Seah En Qi Chloe Laser Radial MOESSC (11) 6 8 9 9 9 10 11 6 7 6 7 99 88
10th 197834 Regina KOH Laser Radial   10 8 7 8 11 (12) 8 12 11 10 9 10 116 104
11th 203788 Peter Adam Laser Radial CWSS 12 11 13 (DNS 21) 10 10 11 DNF 21 DNF 21 9 10 11 160 139
12th 5 Liang Kuan Hsien Laser Radial   13 13 12 12 (DNF 21) 13 12 DNF 21 12 12 11 12 164 143
13th 193871 Carla Canturri Gispert Laser Radial CWSS 9 (UFD 21) 9 3 DNF 21 11 9 10 DNF 21 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 174 153
14th 2 Yeo Han Yin Laser Radial   15 12 14 11 12 (DNF 21) DNF 21 DNC 20 DNC 20 13 12 RET 21 192 171
15th 94 The Jing Wei Laser Radial   (DNF 21) 14 17 13 14 14 DNF 21 13 13 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 200 179
16th 151522 Alexandro Montanari Laser Radial CWSS DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 5 9 8 (RET 21) RET 21 204 183
17th 3 Ng Xu Kang Laser Radial   14 15 16 (DNF 21) DNF 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 11 13 13 208 187
18th 1 Chan Ya Yun Laser Radial   (RET 21) 17 TLE 20 14 DNF 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 DNC 20 DNC 20 15 14 SCP 15 219 198
19th 173465 Tan Valerie Laser Radial   (DNF 21) 16 15 15 13 RET 21 DNF 21 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 222 201
20th 4001 Shawen Teo Zhi Yi Laser Radial   16 18 18 16 (DNF 21) DNF 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 SCP 15 RET 21 RET 21 230 209

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 21
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 21
DSQDisqualification 21
RETRetired Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
TLETime Limit Expired (Refer to SI 16.4) Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.sailing.org.sg

https://sailing.org.sg/events/nsc-cup-series-3-final/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com