event burgee venue burgee

2019 SB20 Asian Grand Slam & Asia Pacific Championships

ONE°15 Marina Sentosa Cove, Singapore

Results are provisional as of 16:40 on January 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailno Team Name Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 3227 Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic David Salembier
Steve Lovegrove

  (10.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
2nd 22 Edbut Adrian Peach Nick Burfoot
Tony Holman

Royal Torbay Yacht Club 6.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 (15.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 39.0 24.0
3rd 6 Polarbears Karl Otto Book Maren Magda Book
Sunniva Stenmark
Vicke Young
Asgardstrond 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 (25.0 UFD) 53.0 28.0
4th 3296 Pocapena Mike Buchanan Er Zixian
Freddie Hall

ONE15 Marina 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 43.0 35.0
5th 4 Team 3LB Anthony Kiong Stanley Chan
Derek Chan

Changi Sailing Club 7.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 UFD) 67.0 42.0
6th 1 Team NUS Jonathan Yeo Jeremiah Yeo
Matthew Scott Lau
Dillon How
NUS Sailing 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 57.0 48.0
7th 303 Pier Pressure Daniel Ian Toh Wong Riji
Cheryl Teo
Evangeline Tan
MOESSC 8.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 69.0 54.0
8th 3294 Du Mei Dai Jevyn Ong Andrew Paul Chan
Tan Jen-E
Savannah Siew
SAFYC 2.0 8.0 (25.0 DSQ) 5.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 25.0 UFD 94.0 69.0
9th IRL 3271 Walababy Steve Manning Peter Gregg
Aaron Taunt

Changi SC 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 84.0 71.0
10th SGP Dutchess Steven Kennedy Ian Horsburg
Marissa See

Raffles Marina 9.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 88.0 74.0
11th SGP 3031 Zorro Nicholas Cocks Richard Howard
Jon

Raffles Marina 13.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 (25.0 UFD) 109.0 84.0
12th SGP 3051 Katana Robert Jessing Agoston Sipos
Wilke

Raffles Marina 18.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 (25.0 DNF) 16.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 113.0 88.0
13th 3 MatchRace Thailand Morten Jakobsen Apple Asawawatanaporn
Jonathan Mahony

Royal Varuna YC 11.0 9.0 10.0 (25.0 BFD) 7.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 14.0 119.0 94.0
14th 2 SMU Alumni Colin Lim Pascal Raolue
Ching Pa Fang
Alyssa Lim
SMU Sailing 15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 (25.0 DNF) 6.0 10.0 128.0 103.0
15th 5 Herson Sailing Team Florent Herson Arnaud Ulrich
Alexander Frefel

Lerlle De Lavoile De Paris 11.0 RDG (20.0) 17.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 4.0 125.0 105.0
16th 8 SMU Sailing Chung Peiquan Colin Tan
Cherise Lei

SMU Sailing 14.0 17.0 (25.0 RET) 20.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 145.0 120.0
17th SIN 3361 Tara Magnus Ekbom Thomas Reckefuß
Eirik Berg

Changi Sailing Club (24.0) 14.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 12.0 155.0 131.0
18th 3759 Constant Wind Alexandro Montanari Mathieu Laouenan
Carla Canturri
Shaun Ho
CWSS 19.0 RDG 21.0 19.0 11.0 (25.0 DNF) 17.0 17.0 25.0 DNF 5.0 159.0 134.0
19th GBR 3082 Team Metazone Shahada Raynn Kwok
Zunaied
Edison Goh
Raffles Marina 16.0 15.0 12.0 21.0 20.0 (22.0) 18.0 20.0 17.0 161.0 139.0
20th 7 Team Balqis Zaheera Hashim Brian David James
Alison Chia
Andre Chew
  17.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 (25.0 DNF) 17.0 13.0 171.0 146.0
21st 336 Team NUS2 Edward Lim WenRui
Lian Kiat
Yi Fei
  19.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 173.0 148.0
22nd 3760 Freefire Sam Chan Ben Ford
Kingston Levng

Royal Hong Kong Yahct Club 22.0 18.0 (25.0 UFD) 22.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 176.0 151.0
23rd GER 3084 Xtra Mile 2 Low Chin Nam Dominik Stephen
Maryanne Gul

Raffles Marina 21.0 (23.0) 20.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 190.0 167.0
24th 3263 Werner John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Joel
Andria
Raffles Marina 23.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 18.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 21.0 25.0 UFD 195.0 170.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 25
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
DSQDisqualification 25
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RETRetired 25
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 25

http://www.one15marina.com/
cove_feedback@sentosa.com.sg

http://sb20asiangrandslam.com/
contact@sb20asiangrandslam.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com