Singapore National Sailing Championship (12-15 June 2019)

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Optimist Gold Results are provisional as of 15:31 on June 15, 2019

Contents

Gold A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Flight Ranking SailNo Name Division Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Nett Total
Gold A 1st 116 Muhammad Raihan   2.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (11.00) 3.00 8.00 11.00 35.00 46.00
Gold A 2nd 119 Jayson Tan Jian Sen   1.00 1.00 12.00 6.00 1.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 3.00 (15.00) 40.00 55.00
Gold A 3rd 3298 Lo Tian   6.00 8.00 1.00 4.00 6.00 (23.00) 1.00 14.00 1.00 7.00 48.00 71.00
Gold A 4th 114 Koh Radiance   4.00 1.00 3.00 16.00 3.00 6.00 (31.00) 7.00 9.00 2.00 51.00 82.00
Gold A 5th AUS 1732 Aidan Simmons A 5.00 7.00 5.00 10.00 2.00 8.00 16.00 6.00 (24.00) 12.00 71.00 95.00
Gold A 6th 112 Kenan Tan A 3.00 18.00 5.00 17.00 3.00 7.00 (29.00) 2.00 16.00 1.00 72.00 101.00
Gold A 7th 4417 Tan Xuan Yi Josiah   5.00 3.00 16.00 1.00 (33.00) 14.00 22.00 11.00 2.00 5.00 79.00 112.00
Gold A 8th 3270 Javier Ong   12.00 15.00 6.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 13.00 (20.00) 4.00 20.00 81.00 101.00
Gold A 9th 4688 Ethan Teo   7.00 7.00 8.00 2.00 10.00 2.00 4.00 31.00 12.00 (38.00) 83.00 121.00
Gold A 10th AUS 625 Philip Crispsey A 10.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 13.00 3.00 40.00 4.00 (50.00) 9.00 89.00 139.00
Gold A 11th THA 1878 M.L. Weka Bhanubandh A 1.00 (55.00 DNF) 1.00 55.00 UFD 5.00 13.00 5.00 1.00 6.00 4.00 91.00 146.00
Gold A 12th MYA 1 Htet Lin Zaw   11.00 3.00 11.00 14.00 15.00 8.00 19.00 12.00 13.00 (22.00) 106.00 128.00
Gold A 13th 3138 Jarrod Toh A 3.00 10.00 2.00 9.00 5.00 1.00 21.00 28.00 (41.00) 28.00 107.00 148.00
Gold A 14th THA 33 Thanapat Siricharoen   2.00 14.00 6.00 9.00 19.00 10.00 (41.00) 18.00 10.00 26.00 114.00 155.00
Gold A 15th 4669 Nadine Sng Wen Ting   6.00 4.00 14.00 19.00 25.00 4.00 14.00 8.00 (56.00 DNC) 27.00 121.00 177.00
Gold A 16th 3447 David Ng Tiong Gee   16.00 19.00 4.00 1.00 14.00 9.00 8.00 24.00 35.00 (39.00) 130.00 169.00
Gold A 17th THA 639 Nattakan Somdee   7.00 2.00 14.00 18.00 9.00 2.00 23.00 (41.00) 28.00 30.00 133.00 174.00
Gold A 18th 4415 Lim YuTing Elisha A 21.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 17.00 26.00 44.00 (50.00) 133.00 183.00
Gold A 19th 3160 Tng Zong Heng A 9.00 16.00 13.00 16.00 12.00 20.00 2.00 (52.00) 30.00 23.00 141.00 193.00
Gold A 20th 3169 Annika Chui Chia En   13.00 18.00 10.00 3.00 14.00 7.00 28.00 33.00 (51.00) 17.00 143.00 194.00
Gold A 21st 3104 Keira   23.00 11.00 9.00 (55.00 UFD) 4.00 6.00 9.00 23.00 45.00 19.00 149.00 204.00
Gold A 22nd 4595 Euan Tan   14.00 11.00 15.00 11.00 11.00 23.00 26.00 (34.00) 5.00 34.00 150.00 184.00
Gold A 23rd AUS 1594 Cooper Bellingham   11.00 5.00 18.00 3.00 24.00 17.00 43.00 (46.00) 27.00 3.00 151.00 197.00
Gold A 24th AUS 1821 James Ferguson   12.00 8.00 20.00 12.00 31.00 24.00 (50.00) 25.00 15.00 13.00 160.00 210.00
Gold A 25th 3474 Muhammad Razin Bin Mohd Airudin A 9.00 17.00 26.00 7.00 7.00 16.00 3.00 37.00 39.00 (52.00) 161.00 213.00
Gold A 26th 3263 Faith Ning Koy   10.00 12.00 7.00 12.00 12.00 12.00 24.00 27.00 (49.00) 48.00 164.00 213.00
Gold A 27th MYA 12 May Myat Noe Khin   19.00 13.00 9.00 17.00 7.00 30.00 18.00 30.00 26.00 (40.00) 169.00 209.00
Gold A 28th 3153 Isaac Goh A 15.00 14.00 8.00 25.00 41.00 5.00 12.00 (56.00 DNC) 33.00 21.00 174.00 230.00
Gold A 29th MYA 2 Si Thu Hein   32.00 10.00 10.00 11.00 27.00 22.00 (37.00) 13.00 18.00 33.00 176.00 213.00
Gold A 30th THA 9356 Nanvatorn Supaamphonwit A 15.00 27.00 29.00 10.00 17.00 32.00 (44.00) 21.00 17.00 10.00 178.00 222.00
Gold A 31st 704 Antonin radue A 8.00 24.00 21.00 20.00 24.00 28.00 15.00 10.00 (40.00) 36.00 186.00 226.00
Gold A 32nd 4705 Nurul Natasha   17.00 25.00 12.00 4.00 16.00 17.00 30.00 36.00 31.00 (37.00) 188.00 225.00
Gold A 33rd HKG 313 Peter Jessop A 20.00 9.00 17.00 13.00 (45.75 DPI1) 21.00 27.00 29.00 21.00 31.00 188.00 233.75
Gold A 34th 4633 Ethan Quek Heok Hwee   29.00 20.00 20.00 35.00 13.00 15.00 33.00 16.00 19.00 (45.00) 200.00 245.00
Gold A 35th 4546 Joshua Cheong A 4.00 5.50 22.00 33.00 47.00 10.00 (53.00) 39.00 11.00 32.00 203.50 256.50
Gold A 36th 4637 Aiden Ray Toh A 20.00 13.00 22.00 23.00 43.00 29.00 (45.00) 17.00 14.00 24.00 205.00 250.00
Gold A 37th PHI 86 Eugene Joshua Libot   8.00 22.00 30.00 37.00 18.00 (42.00) 34.00 9.00 23.00 25.00 206.00 248.00
Gold A 38th AUS 1815 Angus Wheatley   37.00 9.00 27.00 8.00 (51.00) 15.00 25.00 44.00 29.00 14.00 208.00 259.00
Gold A 39th 4643 Seth Low A 26.00 23.00 4.00 (55.00 UFD) 22.00 41.00 36.00 15.00 43.00 6.00 216.00 271.00
Gold A 40th MYA 15 Poe Ei Zar   18.00 15.00 28.00 18.00 28.00 (37.00) 32.00 22.00 20.00 35.00 216.00 253.00
Gold A 41st 5231 Samantha Goh Wei Li A 14.00 20.00 37.00 40.00 39.00 19.00 (48.00) 45.00 7.00 8.00 229.00 277.00
Gold A 42nd 4462 Eitan oh A 23.00 36.00 16.00 (55.00 UFD) 8.00 13.00 10.00 35.00 46.00 42.00 229.00 284.00
Gold A 43rd 3133 Hayley Fang A 35.00 31.00 26.00 7.00 11.00 9.00 42.00 42.00 (52.00) 29.00 232.00 284.00
Gold A 44th 777 Ariel Chang A 27.00 27.00 45.00 21.00 29.00 12.00 (47.00) 19.00 36.00 16.00 232.00 279.00
Gold A 45th THA 243 Chanatip Tongglum A 17.00 17.00 19.00 49.00 23.00 14.00 20.00 (50.00) 34.00 41.00 234.00 284.00
Gold A 46th 3171 Caden Tan A 29.00 30.00 39.00 15.00 6.00 24.00 7.00 48.00 47.00 (51.00) 245.00 296.00
Gold A 47th MYA 5 Than Thar Aung A 25.00 23.00 23.00 30.00 27.00 33.00 39.00 (49.00) 38.00 18.00 256.00 305.00
Gold A 48th 3144 Charlotte Lee   24.00 21.00 23.00 22.00 31.00 34.00 35.00 32.00 37.00 (53.00) 259.00 312.00
Gold A 49th 3479 Darius Tan Chun Kang A 25.00 47.00 35.00 28.00 8.00 16.00 (51.00) 38.00 25.00 46.00 268.00 319.00
Gold A 50th 3404 Aurick Leow You Shun A 18.00 49.00 18.00 27.00 20.00 18.00 (52.00) 47.00 32.00 43.00 272.00 324.00
Gold A 51st 4646 Kwan Zheng Kit   19.00 36.00 15.00 26.00 17.00 11.00 (54.00) 43.00 53.00 54.00 274.00 328.00
Gold A 52nd 3170 Lie Huan Yew   13.00 24.00 21.00 20.00 42.00 25.00 38.00 (53.00) 48.00 44.00 275.00 328.00
Gold A 53rd THA 496 Paranee Muangngam A 22.00 5.50 (48.00) 28.00 35.00 20.00 46.00 40.00 42.00 47.00 285.50 333.50
Gold A 54th 3107 Zane Chua   35.00 12.00 11.00 31.00 10.00 26.00 (56.00 DNC) 56.00 DNC 56.00 DNC 56.00 DNC 293.00 349.00
Gold A 55th 700 Elliot Chang A 50.00 37.00 17.00 39.00 19.00 19.00 49.00 (51.00) 22.00 49.00 301.00 352.00

Gold B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Flight Ranking SailNo Name Division Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Nett Total
Gold B 1st 3281 Nicole Lim Xinyi A 39.00 (50.00) 37.00 8.00 45.00 18.00 1.00 12.00 2.00 4.00 166.00 216.00
Gold B 2nd AUS 1768 Adelaide O'Donoghue   27.00 16.00 32.00 32.00 30.00 (49.00) 14.00 1.00 21.00 2.00 175.00 224.00
Gold B 3rd MYA 278 Abigail Wut Yi Chang   DNC DNC 24.00 DNC 46.00 (54.00) 53.00 25.00 26.00 15.00 189.00 243.00
Gold B 4th 3130 Jarrel Khoo   (52.00) 44.00 31.00 21.00 34.00 21.00 18.00 5.00 8.00 9.00 191.00 243.00
Gold B 5th 3217 Cadence Ong Ziru A (42.00) 25.00 32.00 37.00 21.00 40.00 4.00 13.00 5.00 17.00 194.00 236.00
Gold B 6th 4666 Zach Low A 41.00 45.00 28.00 15.00 20.00 (47.00) 22.00 6.00 13.00 12.00 202.00 249.00
Gold B 7th 3183 Ella Ong A (43.00) 19.00 36.00 42.00 15.00 38.00 36.00 2.00 14.00 3.00 205.00 248.00
Gold B 8th 3463 Grace Ling Koy A 28.00 (39.00) 38.00 27.00 16.00 25.00 12.00 31.00 9.00 23.00 209.00 248.00
Gold B 9th THA 565 Manintorn Leelas   30.00 26.00 25.00 47.00 (48.00) 36.00 7.00 36.00 10.00 1.00 218.00 266.00
Gold B 10th 3446 Nicole Ng Hui Hong A 34.00 28.00 30.00 26.00 (45.00) 42.00 16.00 20.00 6.00 18.00 220.00 265.00
Gold B 11th 3105 Jewel Ang A 32.00 26.00 25.00 (51.00) 44.00 30.00 19.00 7.00 33.00 7.00 223.00 274.00
Gold B 12th AUS 1790 Murphy Cowen A 40.00 21.00 31.00 31.00 (48.00) 27.00 30.00 21.00 27.00 5.00 233.00 281.00
Gold B 13th 3198 Lim Yi Xuan   16.00 29.00 34.00 35.00 35.00 (50.00) 8.00 18.00 18.00 41.00 234.00 284.00
Gold B 14th 3128 Yap Swee Dean A 22.00 33.00 48.00 29.00 22.00 29.00 3.00 4.00 45.00 (52.00) 235.00 287.00
Gold B 15th 3488 Kuah Yong Chuan Ezekiel A (49.00) 41.00 42.00 13.00 38.00 39.00 6.00 22.00 4.00 31.00 236.00 285.00
Gold B 16th PHI 88 Diven-Lhe Angara A 33.00 (43.00) 29.00 32.00 40.00 43.00 2.00 3.00 36.00 19.00 237.00 280.00
Gold B 17th 3800 Rebecca Lim   28.00 (55.00 RET) 34.00 23.00 46.00 11.00 27.00 9.00 35.00 27.00 240.00 295.00
Gold B 18th 3172 Asher-James Nair A 38.00 (55.00 DNF) 55.00 RET 34.00 26.00 32.00 13.00 10.00 25.00 10.00 243.00 298.00
Gold B 19th 4429 Hayden Tan A 37.00 42.00 50.00 (55.00 UFD) 18.00 33.00 5.00 34.00 17.00 11.00 247.00 302.00
Gold B 20th 3289 Josh Isaac Choy   31.00 38.00 (41.00) 38.00 28.00 26.00 17.00 37.00 1.00 33.00 249.00 290.00
Gold B 21st 3115 Gabriel Oh A 39.00 (55.00 DNF) 13.00 36.00 26.00 38.00 15.00 16.00 43.00 26.00 252.00 307.00
Gold B 22nd 3108 Zave Chua A 21.00 37.00 (39.00) 24.00 25.00 27.00 37.00 15.00 38.00 37.00 261.00 300.00
Gold B 23rd 3472 Isaac Poon A 44.00 35.00 43.00 (46.00) 36.00 28.00 11.00 27.00 41.00 14.00 279.00 325.00
Gold B 24th 4463 Amos Tham A 45.00 (48.00) 33.00 39.00 21.00 34.00 25.00 39.00 29.00 16.00 281.00 329.00
Gold B 25th THA 529 Rada Jariyanupattanakul   34.00 31.00 33.00 43.00 (51.00) 39.00 40.00 40.00 16.00 6.00 282.00 333.00
Gold B 26th 3403 Austin Yeo Jia Yu A 47.00 35.00 (49.00) 43.00 9.00 49.00 9.00 23.00 32.00 40.00 287.00 336.00
Gold B 27th 4438 Sarah Yong A 51.00 45.00 41.00 33.00 32.00 (53.00) 29.00 19.00 22.00 20.00 292.00 345.00
Gold B 28th 3257 John Wong A 31.00 38.00 (54.00) 34.00 23.00 22.00 42.00 38.00 20.00 44.00 292.00 346.00
Gold B 29th AUS 1625 Rohan Dean   36.00 30.00 24.00 50.00 40.00 48.00 38.00 11.00 (53.00) 22.00 299.00 352.00
Gold B 30th 3102 Seah Wei Jun Clive A 44.00 (52.00) 44.00 22.00 42.00 40.00 34.00 30.00 7.00 38.00 301.00 353.00
Gold B 31st 3186 Sarah Tan   49.00 32.00 36.00 40.00 37.00 37.00 21.00 8.00 (51.00) 45.00 305.00 356.00
Gold B 32nd 3132 Jonas Ng Junxi   24.00 22.00 27.00 47.00 32.00 36.00 51.00 (53.00) 49.00 21.00 309.00 362.00
Gold B 33rd AUS 1082 Callum Simmons A 46.00 44.00 40.00 41.00 (49.00) 31.00 44.00 29.00 31.00 8.00 314.00 363.00
Gold B 34th 4414 Brandon Lee A 54.00 42.00 51.00 30.00   35.00 32.00 (55.00) 50.00 25.00 319.00 374.00
Gold B 35th 3179 Josh Low A 48.00 (55.00 DNF) 53.00 25.00 47.00 55.00 10.00 24.00 12.00 49.00 323.00 378.00
Gold B 36th 4653 NG Kaile caleb A 48.00 33.00 43.00 (56.00 DNC) 37.00 45.00 46.00 26.00 15.00 32.00 325.00 381.00
Gold B 37th 3470 Jonathan A 43.00 (55.00 DNF) 51.00 19.00 39.00 48.00 26.00 43.00 28.00 29.00 326.00 381.00
Gold B 38th THA 644 Prin Subying A 30.00 29.00 35.00 29.00 (52.00) 52.00 47.00 46.00 47.00 13.00 328.00 380.00
Gold B 39th 3134 Samuel Tan   45.00 34.00 (55.00) 24.00 44.00 55.00 TLE 24.00 47.00 3.00 54.00 330.00 385.00
Gold B 40th MYA 277 Nathan Aye Chang A 40.00 48.00 19.00 (55.00 UFD) 38.75 DPI1 45.00 41.00 28.00 37.00 39.00 335.75 390.75
Gold B 41st 3269 Gavin Chui Ming Jun A 26.00 51.00 38.00 (52.00) 34.00 35.00 39.00 48.00 30.00 35.00 336.00 388.00
Gold B 42nd AUS 1744 Leonardo Hughes A 36.00 32.00 52.00 14.00 54.00 50.00 45.00 45.00 11.00 (55.00) 339.00 394.00
Gold B 43rd 4420 Goh Shi Eun A 50.00 40.00 (53.00) 36.00 41.00 31.00 23.00 32.00 46.00 46.00 345.00 398.00
Gold B 44th 4648 Tan Myn Jae A 41.00 49.00 49.00 50.00 50.00 (53.00) 20.00 14.00 52.00 24.00 349.00 402.00
Gold B 45th 3163 Ian Goh A (47.00) 40.00 45.00 41.00 30.00 47.00 31.00 33.00 40.00 43.00 350.00 397.00
Gold B 46th MYA 9 Myint Mo Htoo   (55.00) 39.00 47.00 44.00 33.00 46.00 52.00 35.00 24.00 42.00 362.00 417.00
Gold B 47th 4663 Oon Cheaung Qi A 46.00 46.00 40.00 44.00 (52.00) 52.00 35.00 51.00 19.00 30.00 363.00 415.00
Gold B 48th 4670 Nia Zahedi A 33.00 28.00 46.00 48.00 53.00 (54.00) 54.00 44.00 23.00 47.00 376.00 430.00
Gold B 49th 4645 Tan Ye Kai   38.00 (55.00 DNF) 47.00 38.00 49.00 41.00 48.00 54.00 42.00 28.00 385.00 440.00
Gold B 50th 4661 Lucas Quek Heok Kiat A 42.00 43.00 44.00 45.00 50.00 51.00 43.00 42.00 (55.00) 36.00 396.00 451.00
Gold B 51st 3477 Dylan Ng Jin Gee A 53.00 41.00 52.00 42.00 29.00 44.00 (56.00 DNC) 49.00 34.00 53.00 397.00 453.00
Gold B 52nd 3110 Jayden Khor Xin Jie A (54.00) 47.00 54.00 48.00 38.00 46.00 49.00 17.00 54.00 48.00 401.00 455.00
Gold B 53rd 3457 Ang Shaal, Josh A 52.00 46.00 42.00 46.00 (53.00) 51.00 33.00 41.00 39.00 51.00 401.00 454.00
Gold B 54th AUS 1792 Sailor Cowen A 51.00 34.00 46.00 45.00 (54.00) 44.00 50.00 50.00 48.00 34.00 402.00 456.00
Gold B 55th 3279 Jade Low A 53.00 (55.00 DNF) 50.00 49.00 55.00 43.00 28.00 52.00 44.00 50.00 424.00 479.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 55
DPI11 point discretionary penalty Varies
RETRetired 55
TLE20% penalty under rule 30.2 55
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 55

www.sailing.org.sg

https://sailing.org.sg/event/singapore-national-sailing-championship-2019/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com