38th Singapore Open Windsurfing Championships

National Sailing Centre

Results are final as of 18:52 on February 2, 2019

Contents

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Foil   86 Aloha SGP Lo Jun Hao 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Foil   8 Aloha   Christopher Paul Newman 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Foil   66 TAAL PHI Ramon Balaguer (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 28.0 23.0
4th Foil   36 OW MAS Goh Chyn Tak (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 30.0

For Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st For   0 CWSS SGP Joshua Choo 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd For   1 Aloha SGP Jiang Chenxi 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd For   NED 811 PA NED John Groesbeek 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th For   25 Aloha SGP Lee Boon Wee 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

RB Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RB   9 Aloha SGP Melvin Huang (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd RB Gmas SGP 9 CWSS SGP Chua Tan-Ching (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 16.0
3rd RB Gmas 11   SGP Joe Chua 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
4th RB Gmas 18   SGP Ron Tay Yew Chew 3.0 (7.0 UFD) 4.0 7.0 RET 2.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
5th RB Gmas 19 PA SGP Lemmy Teo (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 38.0 31.0
6th RB     Aloha SGP Ong Chen Yang (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

RS:One Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS:One M PHI 11 PWA PHI Geylord Coveta (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd RS:One M THA 1 WATH THA Bunyarit Sangngern 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 UFD) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 UFD) 2.0 40.0 22.0
3rd RS:One M THA 18 WATH THA Thiwa Wongyanghang (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 26.0
4th RS:One EspM 1 PWA PHI Joaquin Manuel Gimenez 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 (9.0 UFD) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 58.0 43.0
5th RS:One EspM IND2 GYA IND Russell Lobo 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 UFD) 5.0 60.0 45.0
6th RS:One EspM CAM 3 CSF CAM Pal Soyla (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 UFD 6.0 78.0 60.0
7th RS:One Gmas 11 CWSS SGP Joe Chua (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 UFD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 105.0 87.0
8th RS:One Gmas 18   SGP Ron Tay Yew Chew (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 UFD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 105.0 87.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RSX M PHI 420 PWA PHI Yancy F. Kaibigan 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd RSX M PHI 4 PWA PHI Renz Angelo C Amboy 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 UFD) 36.0 20.0
3rd RSX M 2 SAFYC SGP Alexander Lim Jun Xiong 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 2.0 42.0 26.0
4th RSX Yo 1 PWA PHI Napa Chanzzanne Jewel S. 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 59.0 45.0
5th RSX Yo THA 55 WATH THA Cholchaya Junthong Lang 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 58.0 46.0
6th RSX M CAM 1 CSF CAM Soth Mesa 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 63.0 49.0
7th RSX M CAM 2 CSF CAM Heang Sunheng 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 UFD 72.0 56.0

T293B Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st T293B YoB THA 2 WATH THA Soawit Kaochaon (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 UFD) 1.0 22.0 14.0
2nd T293B YoB SGP 25 PWA PHI Charles Laurence Napa 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 UFD) 2.0 25.0 16.0
3rd T293B YoB SGP 52   SGP Elkan Reshawn Oh (6.0 DNF) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 35.0 26.0
4th T293B YoB 22   MAS Yap Jun Tang (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 UFD 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 64.0 52.0
5th T293B YoB 21   MAS Ku Hang Hong (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 UFD 6.0 DNF 6.0 RET 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

T293G Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st T293G YoG THA 12 WATH THA Darin Meesa-Art (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd T293G YoG THA 9 WATH THA Arisara Homraruen (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
3rd T293G YoG K17 GYA IND Keona S. Rajani (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 47.0 35.0
4th T293G YoG SGP 24 SAFYC SGP Khoo Shir Ying Megan (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 UFD 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 58.0 46.0
5th T293G YoG 82 SAFYC SGP Angel Joy Seah (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 UFD 6.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com