event burgee venue burgee

Optimist Gold Fleet Qualifier (January 2020)

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Results are final as of 17:14 on January 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 NETT TOTAL
1st 3120 Ryan Goh Si Han SAFYC 7 1 1 1 (22) 2 12 34
2nd 3177 Germaine Sim SAFYC 5 9 4 (26) 2 9 29 55
3rd 3110 Jayden Khor SAFYC 9 2 5 11 7 (41 BFD) 34 75
4th 3187 Ethan Giuseppe Kam Jun Kai SAFYC (41 DSQ) 3 6 5 8 12 34 75
5th 4424 Mikaela Rae Ng   (24) 6 14 8 9 6 43 67
6th 4698 Desiree Lee   13 5 16 7 3 (41 BFD) 44 85
7th 4460 Tong Xuan Yu MOESSC 23 7 (41 BFD) 2 14 3 49 90
8th 4696 Ethan Loh Jiajie   14 (26) 13 3 10 14 54 80
9th 3407 Zeph Wan SAFYC 10 13 10 (27) 25 1 59 86
10th 3497 Nicholette Lee Wee Wen SAFYC 18 16 9 (24) 11 5 59 83
11th 3152 Joel Ng Junyang SAFYC 11 15 19 12 5 (41 DSQ) 62 103
12th 4683 Liew Kien Lok Elliot   8 17 (26) 9 13 16 63 89
13th 3191 Lucas Seah   19 (27) 3 13 12 18 65 92
14th 744 Cheryl Yong Heng Xi CSC 17 (41 BFD) 2 4 4 41 BFD 68 109
15th 4518 Johan Tang Kia Luck   (35) 19 8 28 15 4 74 109
16th 3440 Gordon Alexander Allan SAFYC 3 21 11 (41 DSQ) 36 7 78 119
17th 3162 Josh Ng Junying SAFYC 4 8 20 19 28 (30) 79 109
18th 4455 Wong Yu Da Mathias   36 4 15 (41 DSQ) 17 8 80 121
19th 4426 Luke Chin   25 10 17 20 16 (26) 88 114
20th 712 Ikuto Mori CSC 6 24 21 (41 DSQ) 21 21 93 134
21st 788 Trevor Ng Zong Yang   12 (41 DSQ) 30 16 19 19 96 137
22nd 3425 Wong Weikai Zachary   20 12 23 17 24 (28) 96 124
23rd 4686 Foo Yuei Jit   38 (41 BFD) 12 18 1 29 98 139
24th 3095 Walter Lock SAFYC 22 31 31 6 (32) 11 101 133
25th BAH601 Lukas Kiesselbach   26 14 24 15 (29) 23 102 131
26th 4671 Jayden Tay   2 32 7 (37) 33 32 106 143
27th 3197 Seah En Rui Cleo SAFYC 16 30 (35) 30 20 13 109 144
28th 3286 Caleb Lim Xin Quan SAFYC 1 22 (41 BFD) 14 34 41 DSQ 112 153
29th 3276 Skye Ng Hong Wei SAFYC 29 11 29 (35) 23 22 114 149
30th 4416 Ethan Lee SAFYC (33) 33 22 22 18 20 115 148
31st 3127 Tytus Seth Goh SAFYC 15 (35) 32 34 27 10 118 153
32nd 789 Ng Kyle Jin   30 20 (41 BFD) 36 6 33 125 166
33rd 3464 Gerard Tan Jun Ray SAFYC 27 29 25 31 (41 UFD) 15 127 168
34th 3256 Lee Kieran   (31) 25 18 29 30 27 129 160
35th 3126 Xavier Goh Jin An SAFYC 28 18 (37) 25 35 25 131 168
36th 3481 Lukas Hadi Knick SAFYC 21 (41 BFD) 27 23 26 41 DSQ 138 179
37th 4682 Kum Kok Wei Sean MOESSC (32) 28 28 21 31 31 139 171
38th 4697 Axl Tan   37 23 34 32 (41 DSQ) 17 143 184
39th 4457 Timotheus Yeo   (39) 36 33 10 37 34 150 189
40th 3333 Eden Ong Ee Ler SAFYC 34 34 36 33 (38) 24 161 199

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 41
DSQDisqualification 41
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 41

www.sailing.org.sg

https://sailing.org.sg/events/optimist-gold-qualifier/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com