event burgee venue burgee

Singapore Youth Sailing Championship 2021

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Laser 4.7 Results are final as of 10:26 on 17 Mar 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Gender School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lo Tian Walker John 214849 Male Victoria School   3.0 1.0 2.0 (UFD 44.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 66.0 22.0
2nd Joshua Cheong 212221 Male ACS (Independent) SAFYC 2.0 (UFD 44.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 70.0 26.0
3rd Jarrod Toh 214748 Male ACS (Independent) MOESSC 8.0 7.0 11.0 1.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 57.0 45.0
4th Meghan Tan Min Yee 205778 Female Nanyang Girls' High MOESSC (12.0) 8.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 64.0 52.0
5th Nadine Wen Ting Sng 214873 Female Nanyang Girls' High MOESSC 9.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (17.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 73.0 56.0
6th Ryan Sei Bin Muhammad Yazid 214846 Male Victoria School CSC 11.0 4.0 3.0 (UFD 44.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0 10.0 7.0 104.0 60.0
7th Poh Yong Ler 2 Male Raffles Institution MOESSC 6.0 17.0 8.0 (UFD 44.0) 1.0 15.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 112.0 68.0
8th Muhd Raihan Bin Mohd Airudin 21222 Male ACS (Independent) SAFYC 4.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (18.0) 88.0 70.0
9th Jarrel Khoo Yu Feng 214760 Male Temasek Secondary School SAFYC 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 24.0 5.0 (26.0) 97.0 71.0
10th Josiah Tan Xuan Yi 03 Male Raffles Institution   14.0 16.0 7.0 (UFD 44.0) 2.0 13.0 2.0 16.0 5.0 119.0 75.0
11th Russell Yom 213191 Male St Joseph's Institut   1.0 (UFD 44.0) 14.0 13.0 16.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 20.0 121.0 77.0
12th Lim YuTing Elisha 40 Female Raffles Girls' Sch MOESSC 5.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 (27.0) 19.0 21.0 9.0 12.0 116.0 89.0
13th Tng Zong Heng 214860 Male ACS (Independent)   10.0 22.0 (28.0) 5.0 17.0 9.0 9.0 21.0 19.0 140.0 112.0
14th Charlotte Lee Wee Shuen 214235 Female TKGS   19.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 20.0 (23.0) 14.0 15.0 137.0 114.0
15th Javier Ong 214254 Male Victoria School SAFYC 26.0 2.0 13.0 (UFD 44.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 19.0 24.0 159.0 115.0
16th Abigail Koh 214237 Female Yio Chu Kang Sec   13.0 18.0 (19.0) 12.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 139.0 120.0
17th Oon Chong Ren 214761 Male Victoria School MOESSC 17.0 5.0 26.0 19.0 25.0 12.0 12.0 (29.0) 10.0 155.0 126.0
18th Elissaline Tan 214848 Female TKGS   25.0 29.0 9.0 (UFD 44.0) 13.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 23.0 184.0 140.0
19th Thaddeus Lee 197834 Male ACS (Barker Road)   18.0 20.0 22.0 6.0 19.0 (29.0) 15.0 24.0 25.0 178.0 149.0
20th Seah Wei Jun Clive 214240 Male St Joseph's Institut SAFYC 16.0 12.0 16.0 22.0 14.0 26.0 (33.0) 20.0 27.0 186.0 153.0
21st Josh Isaac Choy 214248 Male Victoria School   21.0 27.0 20.0 16.0 8.0 27.0 29.0 (32.0) 8.0 188.0 156.0
22nd Lim Yi Xuan Ethan 203847 Male ACS (Independent) SAFYC 20.0 23.0 24.0 15.0 21.0 25.0 (26.0) 18.0 13.0 185.0 159.0
23rd Lucas Lee Yi Chin 197833 Male Montfort Sec Sch MOESSC 15.0 19.0 (29.0) 23.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 25.0 14.0 189.0 160.0
24th Gabriel Oh 168783 Male Victoria School   24.0 13.0 25.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 25.0 22.0 (28.0) 198.0 170.0
25th Muhd Razin Bin Mohd Airudin 29 Male ACS (Independent) SAFYC 28.0 15.0 18.0 27.0 24.0 23.0 17.0 (DNF 44.0) 33.0 229.0 185.0
26th Cheung Shou Jeng Declan 214728 Male Raffles Institution   23.0 24.0 21.0 17.0 (34.0) 24.0 18.0 26.0 32.0 219.0 185.0
27th Aiden Ray Toh 11 Male Raffles Institution MOESSC 29.0 25.0 (35.0) 26.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 13.0 34.0 226.0 191.0
28th Iman Misha 197843 Female St. Anthony's Canossian Sec Sch   30.0 21.0 (RET 44.0) 18.0 28.0 35.0 27.0 27.0 21.0 251.0 207.0
29th Julyet Lew Yun Shuen 214763 Female Pasir Ris Secondary School RM (33.0) 26.0 17.0 11.0 30.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 31.0 241.0 208.0
30th Gregory Lin Tze Jay 186750 Male Victoria School SAFYC (DSQ 44.0) 9.0 23.0 14.0 29.0 30.0 16.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 253.0 209.0
31st Poh Zi Qian Anderson 41 Male Hwa Chong Institutio   34.0 33.0 33.0 20.0 (37.0) 33.0 30.0 31.0 16.0 267.0 230.0
32nd Ling Jia En Abigail 12 Female Tao Nan School MOESSC 22.0 30.0 31.0 24.0 26.0 28.0 35.0 (36.0) 36.0 268.0 232.0
33rd Zachary Zhang Hong Yi 213180 Male St Joseph’s Institut SAFYC 27.0 31.0 27.0 (UFD 44.0) 33.0 34.0 31.0 34.5 22.0 283.5 239.5
34th Kum Kok Liang Joseph 42 Male Hwa Chong Internatio MOESSC 32.0 (DNF 44.0) 32.0 25.0 32.0 32.0 37.0 28.0 30.0 292.0 248.0
35th Felix Koo 214251 Male St Joseph's Institut SAFYC (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 31.0 14.0 28.0 23.0 29.0 301.0 257.0
36th Timotheus Yeo 0 Male St. Hilda's Sec Sch MOESSC 35.0 32.0 30.0 28.0 35.0 (36.0) 34.0 33.0 35.0 298.0 262.0
37th David Ng Tiong Gee 214706 Male Raffles Institution MOESSC (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 12.0 2.0 322.0 278.0
38th Sybelle de Ferrieres 22 Female Broadrick Secondary   31.0 28.0 34.0 30.0 (RET 44.0) DNS 44.0 DNC 44.0 TLE 35.0 TLE 38.0 328.0 284.0
39th Navya Gupta 31 Female NPS International Sc   36.0 34.0 36.0 29.0 36.0 37.0 36.0 (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 332.0 288.0
40th André Sousa Gavin NSC Male Singapore American School   (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 TLE 39.0 TLE 39.0 TLE 39.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 381.0 337.0
41st Cayden Kwek 123456 Male     (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 396.0 352.0
41st Euan Tan Zi Ler 1 Male   MOESSC (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 396.0 352.0
41st Noel Koo Yi Kai 214737 Male   CWSS (DNC 44.0) DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 396.0 352.0

www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/blog/events/singapore-youth-sailing-championship-2021/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com