event burgee venue burgee

Singapore Youth Sailing Championship 2021

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Optimist gold results are final as of 13:25 on April 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 92, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Gender School Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 SP Total Nett
1st Kenan Tan Kee Zen 112 Male St Joseph's Institution MOESSC   1.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0   38.0 30.0
2nd Isaac Goh 3153 Male Raffles Institution MOESSC   4.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 (61.0)   109.0 48.0
3rd Ian Goh 3163 Male Tao Nan School MOESSC 12yo & under 21.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0) 16.0 2.0 3.0 6.0   78.0 53.0
4th Ethan Chia Han Wei 4508 Male ACS (Junior) SAFYC 12yo & under 16.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 (18.0) 1.0 2.0   86.0 68.0
5th Zach Low 4666 Male ACS Primary MOESSC 12yo & under 9.0 8.0 14.0 8.0 (18.0) 3.0 3.0 8.0 15.0   86.0 68.0
6th Eitan Oh 4462 Male Raffles Institution     6.0 3.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 (34.0) 27.0 2.0 4.0   107.0 73.0
7th Kwan Zheng Kit 4646 Male Victoria School SAFYC   27.0 4.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 4.0 (RET 93.0) 5.0   168.0 75.0
8th Nicole Ashley Quek 3281 Female Tao Nan School SAFYC 12yo & under 2.0 2.0 1.0 (DSQ 93.0) 1.0 7.0 37.0 16.0 13.0   172.0 79.0
9th Amos Tham 4463 Male Victoria School MOESSC   (31.0) 22.0 18.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0   111.0 80.0
10th Ethan Teo Yuan Xin 4688 Male Raffles Institution MOE   22.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 (32.0) 11.0 12.0   120.0 88.0
11th Aurick You Shun Leow 3404 Male Raffles Institution SAFYC   18.0 13.0 (30.0) 21.0 8.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 18.0   130.0 100.0
12th Asher-James Nair 3172 Male ACS (Barker Road)     13.0 (34.0) 26.0 14.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 26.0 8.0   152.0 118.0
13th Nia Zahedi 4670 Female Tao Nan School   12yo & under 23.0 14.0 8.0 29.0 12.0 14.0 (50.0) 15.0 23.0   188.0 138.0
14th Ella Ong Ee Shyen 3183 Female Raffles Girls’ School     10.0 48.0 20.0 7.0 36.0 5.0 1.0 21.0 (52.0)   200.0 148.0
15th Caden Tan 3171 Male ACS (Independent)     34.0 20.0 (90.0) 47.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 19.0 1.0   245.0 155.0
16th Mark Ethan Wong 3495 Male ACS (Junior)   12yo & under 3.0 (72.0) 16.0 5.0 17.0 20.0 47.0 13.0 35.0   228.0 156.0
17th Hayley Fang Si Wei 3133 Female Raffles Girls' School     26.0 15.0 27.0 13.0 (45.0) 13.0 5.0 17.0 40.0   201.0 156.0
18th Austin Jia Yu Yeo 3403 Male ACS (Junior)   12yo & under 14.0 31.0 4.0 15.0 20.0 26.0 (62.0) 20.0 27.0   219.0 157.0
19th Isaac Poon Weng-Yew 3472 Male ACS (Junior)   12yo & under 28.0 23.0 15.0 (34.0) 33.0 10.0 9.0 31.0 20.0   203.0 169.0
20th Tay Li Ye Resi 3173 Female Dunman High School     15.0 27.0 22.0 28.0 29.0 (33.0) 33.0 14.0 7.0   208.0 175.0
21st Kuah Yong Chuan Ezekiel 3488 Male Rulang Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 19.0 32.0 17.0 27.0 (49.0) 15.0 7.0 46.0 17.0   229.0 180.0
22nd Mikaela Rae Ng 3344 Female St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 8.0 37.0 38.0 19.0 6.0 (46.0) 36.0 10.0 21.0 9.0 230.0 184.0
23rd Jonathan Chan 3470 Male ACS (Independent)     50.0 39.0 7.0 17.0 (75.0) 22.0 30.0 12.0 11.0   263.0 188.0
24th Ezann Sephira Tan 3787 Female CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent SAFYC   7.0 12.0 32.0 9.0 41.0 (45.0) 40.0 22.0 32.0   240.0 195.0
25th Grace Ling Koy 3463 Female Raffles Girls' School     5.0 42.0 24.0 36.0 28.0 23.0 35.0 27.0 (43.0)   263.0 220.0
26th Tong Xuan Yu 4460 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 32.0 24.0 21.0 24.0 (68.0) 25.0 25.0 52.0 26.0   297.0 229.0
27th Nicole Ng Hui Hong 3446 Female Raffles Girls' School     29.0 (66.0) 50.0 37.0 10.0 35.0 24.0 23.0 30.0   304.0 238.0
28th Hayden Tan 4429 Male Victoria School     52.0 (70.0) 28.0 25.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 37.0 42.0   315.0 245.0
29th Cheryl Yong Heng Xi 744 Female Pasir Ris Primary School CSC 12yo & under 20.0 47.0 (74.0) 23.0 54.0 28.0 60.0 9.0 14.0   329.0 255.0
30th Sarah Yong 4438 Female St Hilda's Secondary MOESSC   12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 44.0 59.0 54.0 57.0 (64.0)   326.0 262.0
31st Gordon Allan 3440 Male ACS (Junior)   12yo & under 65.0 18.0 31.0 30.0 (69.0) 39.0 13.0 50.0 16.0   331.0 262.0
32nd Desiree lee 4698 Female Ai Tong School   12yo & under 35.0 7.0 42.0 39.0 34.0 40.0 (71.0) 42.0 24.0   334.0 263.0
33rd Zeph Wan 3407 Male ACS (Junior) SAFYC 12yo & under 37.0 43.0 66.0 50.0 22.0 21.0 (68.0) 24.0 10.0   341.0 273.0
34th Germaine Sim 3177 Female St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 11.0 25.0 67.0 31.0 15.0 41.0 59.0 (82.0) 34.0   365.0 283.0
35th John Wong Tze Xiang 3257 Male ACS (Independent) SAFYC   38.0 (73.0) 34.0 54.0 65.0 19.0 16.0 39.0 25.0   363.0 290.0
36th Oon Cheaung Qi 4663 Female Tao Nan School MOESSC 12yo & under 68.0 (83.0) 49.0 16.0 48.0 42.0 19.0 18.0 45.0 9.0 397.0 314.0
37th Swee Dean Yap 3128 Male Raffles Institution     48.0 76.0 19.0 22.0 27.0 32.0 22.0 (77.0) 77.0   400.0 323.0
38th Wong Yu Da Mathias 4455 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 33.0 69.0 37.0 52.0 39.0 (85.0) 11.0 28.0 56.0   410.0 325.0
39th Dylan Ng Jin Gee 3447 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 25.0 16.0 45.0 85.0 58.0 27.0 20.0 (88.0) 51.0   415.0 327.0
40th Ethan Lee 4416 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 44.0 35.0 56.0 26.0 23.0 24.0 61.0 (81.0) 68.0   418.0 337.0
41st Nicholette Lee Wee Wen 3497 Female St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 41.0 53.0 35.0 32.0 50.0 53.0 (83.0) 44.0 50.0   441.0 358.0
42nd Lucas Seah 3191 Male St Joseph's Institution SAFYC   53.0 45.0 51.0 (71.0) 63.0 30.0 28.0 34.0 55.0   430.0 359.0
43rd Kum Kok Wei Sean 4682 Male ACS (Junior) SAFYC 12yo & under 51.0 19.0 33.0 68.0 57.0 31.0 (79.0) 40.0 70.0   448.0 369.0
44th Jayden Khor Xin Jie 3110 Male St. Hilda’s Secondary SAFYC   17.0 33.0 11.0 80.0 64.0 55.0 52.0 66.0 (88.0)   466.0 378.0
45th Jayden teo yuan zhe 4652 Male Tao Nan School MOESSC 12yo & under (89.0) 26.0 80.0 58.0 26.0 82.0 56.0 25.0 31.0   473.0 384.0
46th Ethan Kam 3187 Male Victoria School SAFYC   (77.0) 49.0 39.0 33.0 73.0 68.0 53.0 41.0 29.0   462.0 385.0
47th Jethro Khoo Zi Jay 3284 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 36.0 44.0 48.0 44.0 52.0 38.0 (63.0) 60.0 63.0   448.0 385.0
48th Jade Low 3279 Female Nanyang Girls' High School SAFYC   57.0 71.0 23.0 60.0 24.0 36.0 57.0 (80.0) 58.0   466.0 386.0
49th Eleanor Lemon 4667 Female Tanjong Katong Girls' School SAFYC   24.0 62.0 54.0 (75.0) 43.0 63.0 34.0 59.0 48.0   462.0 387.0
50th Lucas Quek Heok Kiat 4661 Male ACS Primary ONE°15 Marina 12yo & under 76.0 57.0 79.0 20.0 38.0 29.0 (82.0) 32.0 57.0   470.0 388.0
51st Josh Low 3179 Male Endeavour Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 59.0 61.0 55.0 42.0 31.0 62.0 41.0 (71.0) 38.0   460.0 389.0
52nd Lo Jin Keith 3175 Male Victoria School SAFYC   66.0 29.0 (70.0) 46.0 42.0 49.0 31.0 69.0 62.0   464.0 394.0
53rd Migiwa Sueda 3489 Female Swiss Cottage Secondary School SAFYC   46.0 (67.0) 61.0 66.0 60.0 57.0 21.0 65.0 19.0   462.0 395.0
54th Lukas Kiesselbach 601 Male UWC SEA   12yo & under 49.0 (85.0) 25.0 38.0 62.0 75.0 44.0 55.0 47.0   480.0 395.0
55th Auson Leow Xiang Rui Leow 340 Male St Andrew's Junior School SAFYC 12yo & under 81.0 54.0 41.0 48.0 47.0 44.0 51.0 29.0 (85.0)   480.0 395.0
56th Brandon Lee 4414 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 71.0 28.0 40.0 (UFD 93.0) 53.0 48.0 43.0 56.0 59.0   491.0 398.0
57th Johan Tang 4518 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 67.0 30.0 (88.0) 41.0 61.0 37.0 55.0 51.0 60.0   490.0 402.0
58th Jemima Chang 5172 Female Haig Girls School   12yo & under 42.0 56.0 62.0 (74.0) 56.0 67.0 26.0 54.0 41.0   478.0 404.0
59th Nigel Tan 4693 Male St Stephens School     45.0 38.0 59.0 67.0 67.0 (73.0) 48.0 49.0 33.0   479.0 406.0
60th Tristan Joseph Low 4681 Male ACS (Junior)   12yo & under 58.0 17.0 29.0 (UFD 93.0) 19.0 52.0 85.0 84.0 71.0   508.0 415.0
61st Mori Ikuto 712 Male Casuarina Primary School CSC 12yo & under 40.0 59.0 71.0 51.0 35.0 (79.0) 78.0 45.0 37.0   495.0 416.0
62nd Goh Jin An Xavier 3126 Male Westwood Primary School SAFYC 12yo & under 39.0 60.0 53.0 (84.0) 32.0 43.0 69.0 72.0 49.0   501.0 417.0
63rd Gabi Oh 4461 Female St. Hildas Pri Sch   12yo & under 64.0 40.0 60.0 35.0 46.0 60.0 42.0 (89.0) 82.0   518.0 429.0
64th Nadia Xi-En Chan 765 Female School of the Arts, Singapore CSC   73.0 68.0 36.0 63.0 (84.0) 51.0 46.0 61.0 36.0   518.0 434.0
65th Ang Shaal Josh 3457 Male School of Science and Technology SAFYC   74.0 78.0 46.0 (87.0) 81.0 81.0 17.0 33.0 28.0   525.0 438.0
66th Gavin Chui Ming Jun 3269 Male Loyang View Secondary School SAFYC   54.0 41.0 58.0 61.0 40.0 50.0 72.0 (74.0) 73.0   523.0 449.0
67th Lucas Cao Zhihong 3313 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 63.0 36.0 57.0 73.0 (86.0) 80.0 29.0 36.0 76.0   536.0 450.0
68th Wong Li Xuan Mildred 4459 Female St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 83.0 51.0 44.0 (UFD 93.0) 16.0 76.0 49.0 68.0 67.0   547.0 454.0
69th Foo Yuei Jit 4686 Male Henry Park Primary School   12yo & under (86.0) 50.0 81.0 76.0 66.0 54.0 66.0 30.0 39.0   548.0 462.0
70th Wong Weikai Zachary 3425 Male ACS (Junior) SAFYC 12yo & under 85.0 65.0 65.0 53.0 37.0 (92.0) 64.0 79.0 22.0   562.0 470.0
71st Josiah Tan Zhi En 3268 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under (87.0) 52.0 68.0 59.0 51.0 72.0 38.0 53.0 78.0   558.0 471.0
72nd Ethan Loh Jiajie 4696 Male ACS (Junior) NSRCC 12yo & under 30.0 58.0 76.0 72.0 70.0 47.0 45.0 76.0 (86.0)   560.0 474.0
73rd Samuel Tan 3134 Male St Joseph's Intituition SAFYC   55.0 55.0 75.0 69.0 30.0 64.0 (86.0) 86.0 74.0   594.0 508.0
74th Angyal Chew 711 Female Home School CSC   80.0 (81.0) 52.0 64.0 80.0 56.0 75.0 64.0 46.0   598.0 517.0
75th Tan Yi En Axl 4697 Male ACS (Junior) SAFYC 12yo & under 61.0 63.0 43.0 62.0 74.0 84.0 (91.0) 43.0 91.0   612.0 521.0
76th Trevor and zong yang 788 Male Casuarina Primary School CSC 12yo & under 72.0 (90.0) 84.0 55.0 79.0 58.0 73.0 38.0 65.0   614.0 524.0
77th Lukas Hadi Knick 3481 Male St Joseph's Institution SAFYC 12yo & under 43.0 21.0 (92.0) 78.0 72.0 88.0 80.0 73.0 72.0   619.0 527.0
78th Samuel Tan-Hardy 727 Male United World College East CSC   78.0 80.0 78.0 45.0 59.0 69.0 77.0 47.0 (81.0)   614.0 533.0
79th Kam Hao Re 3473 Male Bukit Panjang Government High School SAFYC   69.0 82.0 82.0 49.0 82.0 (89.0) 39.0 70.0 66.0   628.0 539.0
80th Liew Kien Lok Elliott 3115 Male St Hilda's Secondary SAFYC   60.0 (86.0) 69.0 81.0 55.0 71.0 76.0 58.0 75.0   631.0 545.0
81st Tupili Yohan Ayush 731 Male Home School CSC   (91.0) 77.0 64.0 56.0 71.0 66.0 74.0 75.0 69.0   643.0 552.0
82nd Ling Jia En Abigail 4668 Female Tao Nan School MOESSC 12yo & under 84.0 (91.0) 83.0 57.0 78.0 65.0 70.0 62.0 54.0   644.0 553.0
83rd Eden Ong Ee Ler 3333 Male Tao Nan School SAFYC 12yo & under 70.0 88.0 86.0 40.0 83.0 78.0 (89.0) 35.0 89.0   658.0 569.0
84th Faith Ng 730 Female Broadrick Secondary School CSC   79.0 (87.0) 73.0 65.0 85.0 86.0 81.0 63.0 53.0   672.0 585.0
85th Tytus Seth Goh 3127 Male ACS (Junior) SAFYC 12yo & under 82.0 64.0 63.0 70.0 88.0 61.0 67.0 (91.0) 90.0   676.0 585.0
86th Caleb Aaron Quek 3286 Male Tao Nan School SAFYC   56.0 92.0 72.0 (UFD 93.0) 77.0 74.0 84.0 48.0 92.0   688.0 595.0
87th Seah En Rui Cleo 3197 Female CHIJ St Nicholas Girls School SAFYC 12yo & under 62.0 74.0 (87.0) 82.0 76.0 77.0 65.0 83.0 80.0   686.0 599.0
88th Theodore Perrier 701 Male International French School CSC 12yo & under (UFD 93.0) 75.0 85.0 43.0 90.0 90.0 90.0 85.0 44.0   695.0 602.0
89th Lim Kiat Ye Raylen 4425 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 47.0 84.0 77.0 79.0 87.0 87.0 (88.0) 67.0 84.0   700.0 612.0
90th Gerard Tan Jun-Ray 3464 Male ACS Primary SAFYC 12yo & under (90.0) 89.0 47.0 86.0 89.0 70.0 87.0 78.0 79.0   715.0 625.0
91st Pee Teck Woon 3146 Male St. Hildas Pri Sch SAFYC 12yo & under 75.0 79.0 89.0 77.0 (91.0) 83.0 58.0 87.0 83.0   722.0 631.0
92nd Ansley Inessa Suganda-Chin 4689 Female Tao Nan School SAFYC 12yo & under 88.0 46.0 91.0 83.0 (92.0) 91.0 92.0 90.0 87.0   760.0 668.0

www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/blog/events/singapore-youth-sailing-championship-2021/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com