event burgee venue burgee

Singapore Youth Sailing Championship 2021

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Optimist silver results are final as of 23:24 on March 20, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Gender Age Division School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 SP Total Nett
1st Simone Ng Shu Xuan 786 Female   Silver Anglican High School CSC (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0   23.0 17.0
2nd Jayden Tay 4671 Male   Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC (28.0) 5.0 2.0 13.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0   65.0 37.0
3rd Tiago Salgado 719 Male 10yo & under Silver Canadian Int School CSC 2.0 15.0 5.0 (19.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 8.0   68.0 49.0
4th Danielle Lai 4706 Female   Silver Haig Girls' School   (UFD 67.0) 7.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 16.0   128.0 61.0
5th Lyric Yuxuan Li 728 Female 10yo & under Novice Changkat Primary School CSC 1.0 6.0 (21.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 2.0 19.0 18.0   84.0 63.0
6th Cheung Lap Yan Nathaniel 3711 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC 8.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 (22.0) 16.0 12.0   113.0 91.0
7th Mark Hayden Theseira 900 Male   Silver Raffles Institution RSYC (UFD 67.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 DNE 67.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 165.0 98.0
8th Chloe Poh 3297 Female   Silver Tao Nan School SAFYC 15.0 3.0 19.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 (30.0) 13.0   130.0 100.0
9th Low Xian Rui Darius 4701 Male   Silver Tao Nan School MOESSC 19.0 12.0 10.0 23.0 15.0 4.0 19.0 8.0 (27.0)   137.0 110.0
10th Pek Zhen Qi Ruth 3056 Female   Silver Singapore Chinese Girls' School (Seconda SAFYC 5.0 13.0 3.0 20.0 (41.0) 13.0 8.0 14.0 35.0   152.0 111.0
11th Jonas Haris Knick 3482 Male 10yo & under Silver St. Joseph's Institution Junior SAFYC (36.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 23.0 31.0 12.0 9.0   147.0 111.0
12th Ashlea Tham 4453 Female 10yo & under Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch MOESSC 7.0 17.0 20.0 (29.0) 18.0 8.0 14.0 6.0 25.0   144.0 115.0
13th Leopold (Leo) Sayawaki-Kogut 4713 Male 10yo & under Silver The Japanese Sch   (38.0) 10.0 25.0 21.0 8.0 28.0 15.0 7.0 5.0   157.0 119.0
14th Wai Zhi Tong 3458 Female 10yo & under Silver CHIJ (Toa Payoh) Pri SAFYC 3.0 4.0 27.0 17.0 36.0 (45.0) 5.0 13.0 19.0   169.0 124.0
15th Ethan Wong Yi Chen 3496 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC 9.0 23.0 (37.0) 14.0 11.0 31.0 7.0 15.0 14.0   161.0 124.0
16th Ho Jian Yi, Jonathan 3088 Male   Silver ACS Primary SAFYC 12.0 19.0 8.0 24.0 24.0 10.0 9.0 (RET 67.0) 22.0   195.0 128.0
17th Caio Sullivan 708 Male   Silver SGP American School CSC 4.0 37.0 7.0 5.0 29.0 (48.0) 12.0 25.0 10.0   177.0 129.0
18th Daniel Khoo 4427 Male   Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch NSRCC 11.0 22.0 12.0 18.0 25.0 15.0 17.0 (35.0) 21.0   176.0 141.0
19th Moses Tan Hee 3997 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC (TLE 46.0) 14.0 9.0 15.0 34.0 17.0 29.0 21.0 11.0   196.0 150.0
20th Elizabeth Victoria Say 4669 Female   Silver CHIJ Katong Primary   18.0 11.0 17.0 37.0 20.0 11.0 (46.0) 18.0 38.0   216.0 170.0
21st Brayden Teo 4073 Male   Silver St Andrew's Jr Sch   10.0 (28.0) 26.0 25.0 10.0 20.0 28.0 27.0 28.0   202.0 174.0
22nd Antoni Swolkien 405 Male   Silver United World College   13.0 20.0 (44.0) 16.0 30.0 14.0 25.0 33.0 23.0   218.0 174.0
23rd Yong Heng Yi 755 Male 10yo & under Silver Pasir Ris Primary School CSC 16.0 (36.0) 24.0 10.0 21.0 29.0 33.0 22.0 31.0   222.0 186.0
24th Estelle Leong Yu En 344 Female   Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch SAFYC 14.0 21.0 22.0 32.0 26.0 26.0 (34.0) 23.0 24.0   222.0 188.0
25th Ryan Wong Zhen Hao 4673 Male   Silver ACS (Junior)   26.0 (DSQ 67.0) 32.0 27.0 13.0 5.0 45.0 36.0 6.0   257.0 190.0
26th Joash Tan 3267 Male 10yo & under Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch SAFYC 31.0 18.0 29.0 28.0 22.0 (35.0) 18.0 24.0 30.0   235.0 200.0
27th Lau Yhi Sun 3456 Male 10yo & under Novice ACS Primary SAFYC 43.0 (48.0) 38.0 22.0 7.0 36.0 38.0 20.0 3.0 7.0 262.0 214.0
28th Enzo Chew 3319 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC 24.0 45.0 (TLE 64.0) 30.0 19.0 32.0 53.0 10.0 4.0   281.0 217.0
29th Aaron Chan Kai En 3121 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC 23.0 16.0 23.0 41.0 32.0 22.0 (54.0) 44.0 17.0   272.0 218.0
30th Ethan Marc Cornelius 747 Male   Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch CSC TLE 46.0 27.0 13.0 9.0 42.0 25.0 23.0 40.0 (53.0)   278.0 225.0
31st Jared Liew Soon Kit 3289 Male 10yo & under Novice Ngee Ann Primary School SAFYC TLE 46.0 40.0 35.0 (55.0) 31.0 37.0 10.0 11.0 20.0   285.0 230.0
32nd Kellen Quek Zai He 407 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Independent) SAFYC 35.0 32.0 31.0 40.0 28.0 21.0 26.0 17.0 (46.0)   276.0 230.0
33rd Wong Kai Lun 4411 Male 10yo & under Silver Anderson Primary Sch   32.0 44.0 (46.0) 35.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 31.0 34.0   279.0 233.0
34th Violet Zehra Ames 286 Female   Silver Opera Estate Primary School   20.0 24.0 43.0 48.0 27.0 18.0 21.0 (49.0) 36.0   286.0 237.0
35th Mohamed Qawiyyul Marthin Bin Mohamed Hairul 3271 Male   Silver Tao Nan School SAFYC (UFD 67.0) 30.0 16.0 36.0 35.0 24.0 20.0 28.0 51.0   307.0 240.0
36th Aaron Abraham Say 4711 Male   Novice St Stephen's School   34.0 (47.0) 18.0 34.0 9.0 30.0 44.0 41.0 33.0   290.0 243.0
37th Travis Yeo Jia Le 4556 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC 29.0 26.0 33.0 (56.0) 38.0 41.0 16.0 32.0 39.0   310.0 254.0
38th Russell Xavier Quek 3008 Male 10yo & under Novice ACS (Junior) SAFYC 44.0 53.0 34.0 39.0 23.0 27.0 (57.0) 37.0 15.0   329.0 272.0
39th Zephyr Tan Wen 4717 Male 8yo & 10yo under Novice Henry Park Primary School   25.0 51.0 57.0 8.0 44.0 (58.0) 32.0 29.0 29.0   333.0 275.0
40th Jairus Teo 3137 Male   Silver St Andrew's Jr Sch   39.0 25.0 48.0 26.0 50.0 49.0 13.0 (56.0) 26.0   332.0 276.0
41st Lucius Chimon 4556 Male 10yo & under Novice Fernvale Primary Sch SAFYC 27.0 29.0 40.0 46.0 TLE 61.0 44.0 40.0 4.0 (UFD 67.0)   358.0 291.0
42nd Julian Ong 4595 Male 10yo & under Silver   SAFYC 30.0 33.0 36.0 44.0 37.0 (47.0) 27.0 39.0 47.0   340.0 293.0
43rd Reyes Tan Jit Eng 4712 Male 10yo & under Novice Tao Nan School   33.0 35.0 39.0 33.0 33.0 34.0 43.0 43.0 (45.0)   338.0 293.0
44th Azza Putrayuka Bin Yusmaini 3181 Male   Silver River Valley Primary   22.0 38.0 28.0 45.0 (56.0) 39.0 39.0 47.0 44.0   358.0 302.0
45th Tong Xuan Ya 4460 Female 10yo & under Novice St. Hilda Pri Sch   TLE 46.0 31.0 45.0 6.0 49.0 55.0 36.0 (UFD 67.0) 37.0   372.0 305.0
46th Jaye Low 3279 Female 8yo & 10yo under Novice Endeavour Pri Sch SAFYC 17.0 50.0 30.0 31.0 52.0 (TLE 60.0) 58.0 34.0 49.0   381.0 321.0
47th Nicholas Ng Jiang En 3402 Male   Novice Endeavour Pri Sch SAFYC 37.0 42.0 54.0 (62.0) 46.0 33.0 35.0 46.0 40.0   395.0 333.0
48th Brendan Bock Cui Hua 3018 Male   Novice Poi Ching School SAFYC 40.0 39.0 52.0 49.0 43.0 38.0 30.0 55.0 (60.0)   406.0 346.0
49th Goh Xuan Yi Jerome 4414 Male   Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch   21.0 43.0 56.0 42.0 40.0 40.0 55.0 54.0 (57.0)   408.0 351.0
50th Tan Herng Yee 4718 Male 10yo & under Novice ACS Primary   TLE 46.0 49.0 47.0 (53.0) 47.0 52.0 49.0 26.0 43.0   412.0 359.0
51st Callum Wong Joon Thang 3321 Male   Novice Lakeside Primary School SAFYC 41.0 41.0 49.0 51.0 45.0 (RET 67.0) 41.0 50.0 50.0   435.0 368.0
52nd Gaitan Sullivan 714 Male 10yo & under Novice SGP American School CSC TLE 46.0 52.0 42.0 (60.0) 53.0 51.0 51.0 42.0 32.0   429.0 369.0
53rd Raphael Lucas Chan 3217 Male 10yo & under Silver Tao Nan School SAFYC (UFD 67.0) TLE 62.0 41.0 38.0 55.0 42.0 37.0 48.0 52.0   442.0 375.0
54th Arabelle En Xi Tan 3145 Female 10yo & under Silver Tao Nan School SAFYC TLE 46.0 46.0 50.0 47.0 (57.0) 43.0 48.0 52.0 54.0   443.0 386.0
55th Chen Huan Heng 1 Female 10yo & under Silver CHIJ (St. Nicholas)   TLE 46.0 56.0 (58.0) 54.0 58.0 57.0 42.0 38.0 41.0   450.0 392.0
56th Riley Sullivan 713 Male   Novice SGP American School CSC TLE 46.0 55.0 53.0 52.0 51.0 46.0 50.0 (DNC 67.0) 62.0   482.0 415.0
57th Nathaniel Kaiden Ng 3344 Male 10yo & under Silver St. Hilda Pri Sch   TLE 46.0 (TLE 62.0) 55.0 57.0 54.0 53.0 47.0 45.0 59.0   478.0 416.0
58th Darren Lai 4575 Male 10yo & under Silver St. Stephen's School   TLE 46.0 57.0 (62.0) 58.0 48.0 50.0 TLE 61.0 51.0 48.0   481.0 419.0
59th Egan 3919 Male 10yo & under Novice ACS (Junior) SAFYC TLE 46.0 TLE 35.0 TLE 16.0 TLE 65.0 TLE 61.0 TLE 60.0 (DNC 67.0) DNC 67.0 64.0 7.0 488.0 421.0
60th Edward Seow Zhe 8 Male 10yo & under Novice KCPPS SAFYC TLE 46.0 60.0 59.0 43.0 TLE 61.0 TLE 60.0 (DNC 67.0) DNC 67.0 42.0   505.0 438.0
61st Ashlyn Tham 4452 Female 10yo & under Novice St. Hilda Pri Sch MOESSC TLE 46.0 TLE 62.0 TLE 64.0 50.0 TLE 61.0 (DNC 67.0) 52.0 59.0 55.0   516.0 449.0
62nd Zaid Mohamed Noordeen Bin Jaffar Sadik 3666 Male 10yo & under Silver ACS (Junior) SAFYC TLE 46.0 54.0 60.0 (61.0) 59.0 56.0 56.0 58.0 61.0   511.0 450.0
63rd Noel Ng Jiang Wen 343 Male 10yo & under Novice Endeavour Pri Sch SAFYC 42.0 58.0 51.0 63.0 TLE 61.0 TLE 60.0 59.0 57.0 (65.0)   516.0 451.0
64th Iris Seetoh Yu Tong 5728 Female 10yo & under Novice Paya Lebar Methodist Girl School (Primar SAFYC TLE 46.0 59.0 (61.0) 59.0 TLE 61.0 TLE 60.0 TLE 61.0 53.0 58.0   518.0 457.0
65th Chew Bo Le Deklen 6 Male 10yo & under Silver Tao Nan School   TLE 46.0 TLE 62.0 TLE 64.0 TLE 65.0 TLE 61.0 54.0 (DNC 67.0) DNC 67.0 56.0   542.0 475.0
66th Abram Kai-Ser Tan 3293 Male 10yo & under Silver Tao Nan School   TLE 46.0 TLE 62.0 (DNF 67.0) TLE 65.0 39.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 63.0   543.0 476.0

www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/blog/events/singapore-youth-sailing-championship-2021/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com