event burgee venue burgee

Singapore Youth Sailing Championship 2021

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Results are final as of 10:26 on March 17, 2021

29er Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Division Gender School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 TOTAL NETT
1st Dylan Fang / Russell Yom 2869   Male RI / SJI   1 1 (2) 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 20 18
2nd Tan Guo Hao Marvin / Dylan Ng 2446   Male Raffles Institution   3 2 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 (4) 2 2 1 26 22
3rd Annika Chui Chia En / Faith Ning Koy 1539   Female Raffles Girls' School   2 3 4 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 (5) 4 43 38
4th Theodore Lau / Josephine Teo 2467   Mixed ACSI / CHIJ (Katong Convent)   4 4 (5) 5 4 4 5 4 4 4 5 4 3 3 58 53
5th Seth Low / Zane Chua 1540   Male ACSI / RI   (RET 6) DNS 6 3 4 DNF 6 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 4 5 66 60

BicTechno Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Division Gender School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 TOTAL NETT
1st Alexander Lim 66 Raceboard Open Male Republic Polytechnic SAFYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 (DNC 13) 1 1 1 22 9
2nd Rebecca Lim 69 T293 Female New Town Secondary School SAFYC 5 4 3 (RET 13) 3 3 2 4 3 2 42 29
3rd Angel Joy Seah 22 T293+ Female Temasek Polytechnic   3 3 (UFD 13) 3 2 2 1 2 2 UFD 13 44 31
4th Zoe Beadle 2 T293 Female Dulwich College Singapore MOESSC (7) 7 5 5 4 4 3 5 6 5 51 44
5th Khoo Shir Ying Megan 24 T293+ Female Hwa Chong Institution SAFYC 4 5 4 4 (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 3 4 3 66 53
6th Kum Kok Lun Matthew 81 T293+ Male Hwa Chong International School MOESSC 6 6 (UFD 13) 7 9 6 4 6 5 4 66 53
7th Jayson Tan Jian Sen 8 T293 Male ACS (independent) MOESSC (9) 8 9 8 5 5 7 7 7 9 74 65
8th Marsha Shahrin 99 Raceboard Open Female National University of Singapore MOESSC 2 2 2 2 (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 86 73
9th Ariel Chang 4 T293 Female Raffles Girls' School CSC 8 9 8 6 (10) 10 8 8 10 6 83 73
10th Angel Chew 5 T293+ Female Homeschool   (12) 10 6 11 8 7 6 10 11 8 89 77
11th Ethan Quek 7 T293 Male ACS (Independent) ONE°15 Marina (11) 11 10 10 6 8 9 9 8 7 89 78
12th David Ng Tiong Gee 3 T293 Male Raffles Institution   10 (DNS 13) 7 9 7 9 5 11 9 UFD 13 93 80

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Division Gender School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 TOTAL NETT
1st Lin Tze Kai Matthias 204636   Male Victoria Junior College SAYFC 1 3 1 (5) 1 2 1 4 1 19 14
2nd Zachary Khoo Shi Jay 214242   Male Victoria School   2 2 5 1 4 3 3 1 (9) 30 21
3rd Darius Lee Kheng Wee 197833   Male Victoria Junior College   (6) 6 3 4 2 4 2 5 2 34 28
4th Jania Ang 214720   Female Hwa Chong Institution   5 5 4 2 6 (7) 4 2 4 39 32
5th Lim Khoon Leng, Kyle 214779   Male Raffles Institution MOESSC (8) 1 7 6 5 1 8 3 3 42 34
6th Samuel Hung Boon Hay 212821   Male Victoria Junior College   3 9 2 3 3 5 6 (UFD 17) 5 53 36
7th Isaac, Chow Yi Jie 213187   Male Victoria Junior College SAFYC 7 8 11 7 (RET 17) 11 7 6 6 80 63
8th Cheung Kai Jeng Keenan 214733   Male Raffles Institution   9 4 8 9 8 (RET 17) 11 7 8 81 64
9th Jack Keable 203839   Male St Patrick School SAFYC 10 13 6 (UFD 17) 9 10 5 11 7 88 71
10th Fong Jun Ray 197424   Male Maris Stella High School SAFYC 12 7 (13) 8 7 6 13 8 10 84 71
11th Tristan Ang 197834   Male Temasek Polytechnic   (16) 14 10 11 13 9 9 10 11 103 87
12th Koh Bee Ling, Regina 214246   Female Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch   13 11 12 10 11 13 (14) 9 12 105 91
13th Seah En Qi Chloe 204285   Female National Junior College SAFYC 11 10 15 13 10 8 12 (UFD 17) 13 111 94
14th Chow Yi Jun Ian 203535   Male Victoria School   14 (15) 14 12 12 12 10 12 14 115 100
15th Alexandro Montanari 151522   Male NA CWSS 4 12 9 (UFD 17) RET 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 127 110
16th Ou Xin Ying 166422   Female Raffles Girls' School   15 (16) 16 14 14 14 15 13 15 132 116

www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/blog/events/singapore-youth-sailing-championship-2021/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com