event burgee venue burgee

NSC Cup 2022

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Results are final as of 17:35 on November 23, 2022

ILCA 4 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Num Name Division Gender School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st SGP 219158 Isaac Goh   Male Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 3 1 (15) 8 1 39 24
2nd SGP 21 Kenan Tan Kee Zen   Male St. Joseph's Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 4 4 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 (28) 2 9 63 35
3rd SGP 214748 Jarrod Toh   Male ACS Independent NIL 2 3 (10) 5 4 7 5 1 7 1 1 3 49 39
4th 204636 Josiah Tan Xuan Yi   Male Raffles Institution NIL 8 6 5 4 6 (9) 3 5 9 3 6 2 66 57
5th SGP214873 Nadine Sng Wen Ting   Female Hwa Chong Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 5 11 3 6 5 4 7 9 (17) 2 7 5 81 64
6th SGP 214716 Ethan Teo Yuan Xin   Male Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club (14) 10 8 10 8 3 1 7 8 7 3 4 83 69
7th SGP 212221 Joshua Cheong   Male ACS Independent SAF Yacht Club 21 2 6 3 3 8 8 4 (DSQ 47) 4 5 7 118 71
8th SGP221062 AUSTIN Yeo Jia Yu   Male ACS Independent SAF Yacht Club (20) 9 12 8 7 6 6 8 4 8 4 6 98 78
9th SGP212216 Keira Marie Carlyle   Female Tanjong Katong Girls School SAF Yacht Club 3 8 1 13 14 13 (17) 12 6 5 15 17 124 107
10th SGP 214808 Lim YuTing Elisha   Female Raffles Girls School MOE SeaSport Centre 10 15 7 7 9 5 9 10 18 (20) 11 12 133 113
11th 22 Asher-James Nair   Male ACS Independent NIL 6 14 11 14 13 (16) 14 13 15 6 13 8 143 127
12th SGP197833 Charlotte Lee Wee Shuen   Female Tanjong Katong Girls School MOE SeaSport Centre 7 17 9 11 15 14 10 14 12 13 12 (19) 153 134
13th SGP214728 Declan Cheung   Male Raffles Institution NIL 11 (26) 18 15 12 15 11 6 25 21 10 10 180 154
14th SGP 221934 Samuel Tan-Hardy   Male United World College South East Asia Changi Sailing Club 23 7 14 17 11 SCP 17 21 (24) 22 14 19 13 202 178
15th SGP214240 Seah Wei Jun Clive   Male St. Joseph's Institution SAF Yacht Club (22) 12 22 19 18 21 15 18 14 19 17 21 218 196
16th SGP222255 WONG YU DA MATHIAS 12 & U12 Male St Hilda's Primary School NIL 27 25 16 18 16 10 19 16 20 23 14 (31) 235 204
17th SGP213191 Caden Tan   Male ACS Independent MOE SeaSport Centre (34) 20 29 20 10 27 13 11 29 11 21 14 239 205
18th SGP 221688 Hayley Fang   Female Raffles Girls School SAF Yacht Club 16 23 20 (31) 25 19 23 26 5 9 24 16 237 206
19th SGP 214788 Aiden Ray Toh   Male Raffles Institution NIL 33 24 27 22 21 11 18 17 (34) 29 9 11 256 222
20th USA221931 Caio Sullivan   Male Singapore American School Changi Sailing Club (40) 19 28 9 22 17 12 15 26 25 32 18 263 223
21st SGP222257 Danielle Lai   Female Bedok View Secondary School NIL 25 21 23 27 17 20 20 22 (31) 16 18 15 255 224
22nd 221058 Gordon Allan 12 & U12 Male ACS Junior NIL 12 16 24 30 23 (DNC 47) 16 25 10 33 16 25 277 230
23rd GER 221597 Lukas Kiesselbach   Male United World College South East Asia Changi Sailing Club 26 (35) 34 21 27 29 25 19 11 18 31 23 299 264
24th SGP219762 Simone Ng Shu Xuan   Female Anglican High School Republic of Singapore Yacht Club 15 18 15 28 (32) 25 29 28 19 32 26 29 296 264
25th SGP 221061 Wong Weikai Zachary 12 & U12 Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 28 5 17 (35) 31 31 33 30 3 30 27 32 302 267
26th 34 Ling Jia En Abigail   Female Dunman High School NIL 37 (38) 30 25 20 28 24 21 13 27 20 26 309 271
27th SGP 214849 Lo Jin Keith   Male Victoria School NIL 13 (42) 32 24 26 26 26 27 35 17 28 27 323 281
28th NZL 221703 Jaydn Wilkins   Male Stamford American International School Changi Sailing Club 18 (36) 25 26 34 22 22 29 30 24 29 24 319 283
29th SGP 197857 Samuel Tan Hsien Ern   Male St. Joseph's Institution SAF Yacht Club 24 31 (43) 34 24 32 30 23 16 10 23 39 329 286
30th 214866 Elizabeth Victoria Say 12 & U12 Female CHIJ (KATONG) MOE SeaSport Centre (39) 39 38 23 28 24 27 20 33 12 22 20 325 286
31st SGP 203110 Jayden Khor   Male St Hilda's Secondary School SAF Yacht Club 30 27 (36) 33 29 23 31 31 23 22 25 22 332 296
32nd SGP204286 Seah En Rui Cleo   Female Canberra Secondary School SAF Yacht Club 29 33 19 32 30 30 28 (RET 47) 32 31 30 28 369 322
33rd MYA217685 Abigail Wut Yi Chang   Female United World College South East Asia Yangon Sailing Club 9 28 13 16 19 18 (DNC 47) DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 385 338
34th 18 Sybelle de Ferrieres   Female Broadrick Secondary School NIL 36 34 (37) 29 33 34 32 34 28 26 33 30 386 349
35th 29 Oon Cheaung Qi   Female Dunman High Secondary School MOE SeaSport Centre 32 13 33 37 (38) 35 35 36 21 36 37 35 388 350
36th SGP 1978 Jade Low   Female Nanyang Girls High School SAF Yacht Club 19 29 26 38 35 (DNC 47) 34 33 27 35 36 38 397 350
37th 31 Foo Yuei Jit   Male St. Joseph's Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 38 37 (40) 36 36 36 36 32 24 34 35 36 420 380
38th MYA217696 Nathan Aye Chang   Male United World College South East Asia Yangon Sailing Club 17 32 21 12 (RET 47) DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 458 411
39th 316 Joy Chen Pan Xi   Female Methodist Girls Scho SAF Yacht Club 31 22 31 (RET 47) DNF 47 38 38 37 DNC 47 39 UFD 47 37 461 414
40th 35 Darren Lai 12 & U12 Male St Stephens School NIL 44 43 41 39 (RET 47) 33 40 35 36 37 34 33 462 415
41st 32 Hannah Chen En Juan   Female Methodist Girls Scho SAF Yacht Club 35 30 35 41 40 39 39 38 (DNC 47) 40 39 40 463 416
42nd 189662 Ong Yong Jun Josh 12 & U12 Male St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club 41 40 42 (DNF 47) 39 RET 47 37 RET 47 DNC 47 TLE 43 RET 47 34 511 464
43rd SGP214814 Bu Ruiqiao 12 & U12 Male Ngee Ann Primary School SAF Yacht Club 42 41 39 (RET 47) DNC 47 DNC 47 RET 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 38 38 DNC 47 527 480
44th 188 Lucas Wang   Male United World College South East Asia Constant Wind SeaSports 43 44 44 40 37 SCP 42 (DNC 47) DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 532 485
45th TBC Low Xian Ming Damien   Male St. Joseph's Institution MOE SeaSport Centre (DNC 47) DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 564 517
45th SGP219162 Sarah Seow Hui Yan   Female Methodist Girls School (Secondary) SAF Yacht Club (DNC 47) DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 564 517

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNFStarted but did not finish 47
DSQDisqualification 47
RETRetired 47
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
TLE20% penalty under rule 30.2 43
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 47

https://www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/events/nsc-cup-series-1-2-762-318/?occurrence=2022-11-19

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com