event burgee venue burgee

NSC Cup 2022

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Results are final as of 17:34 on November 23, 2022

Optimist Gold Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Num Division Name Gender School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st SGP 4508 12 & U12 Ethan Chia Han Wei Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 5 1 1 1 1 2 (19) 5 1 1 1 1 39 20
2nd SGP 3281   Nicole Ashley Quek Female Raffles Girls School SAF Yacht Club (20) 15 6 3 2 8 5 3 2 7 9 4 84 64
3rd SGP3404   Aurick You Shun Leow Male Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 3 20 (41) 2 4 5 12 7 3 6 4 8 115 74
4th SGP4670   Nia Zahedi Female Raffles Girls School NIL 4 4 15 4 6 6 7 (44) 11 9 7 7 124 80
5th SG 108   YAP SWEE DEAN Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 11 8 (35) 7 10 3 9 4 13 4 11 5 120 85
6th SGP4462   Eitan Oh Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 10 7 23 (UFD 75) 8 4 4 2 5 8 15 3 164 89
7th SGP 3163   Ian Goh Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 22 16 10 5 9 7 6 9 16 2 (29) 6 137 108
8th SGP 4666   ZACH LOW Male ACS Independent MOE SeaSport Centre 2 12 17 14 7 1 13 1 17 (20) 10 17 131 111
9th SGP 3146 12 & U12 Pee Teck Woon Male St Hilda's Primary School NIL 1 21 2 (22) 5 14 16 16 8 12 5 16 138 116
10th SGP3913 12 & U12 Lucas Cao Zhihong Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 7 6 25 8 35 13 2 (54) 4 5 3 12 174 120
11th SGP744   Cheryl Yong Heng Xi Female Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Changi Sailing Club 13 11 22 21 12 9 1 6 15 (29) 6 26 171 142
12th SGP3407 12 & U12 Zeph Wan Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 23 13 (30) 25 3 18 8 20 10 18 2 2 172 142
13th SGP4682 12 & U12 Kum Kok Wei Sean Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 8 3 11 6 15 25 22 12 (30) 11 14 20 177 147
14th SGP4416 12 & U12 Ethan Lee Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 15 14 28 15 18 (34) 21 10 6 14 8 14 197 163
15th sgp3183   ONG Ee Shyen Ella Female Raffles Girls School SAF Yacht Club 25 5 12 (29) 20 10 11 8 28 10 27 10 195 166
16th SGP 4725   Nicholette Lee Wee Wen Female Tanjong Katong Girls School MOE SeaSport Centre 6 18 13 10 19 22 (23) 15 7 22 23 11 189 166
17th SGP 3104   ISAAC POON WENG-YEW Male ACS Independent NIL 29 19 5 26 11 11 3 (34) 19 17 19 9 202 168
18th SGP3177 12 & U12 Germaine Sim Female St Hilda's Primary School NIL 17 28 26 (41) 13 23 14 22 9 16 21 13 243 202
19th SGP4438   Sarah Yong Female St Hilda's Secondary School MOE SeaSport Centre 24 10 8 38 32 15 27 14 12 3 (41) 27 251 210
20th SGP4681   Tristan Joseph Low Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre 21 23 16 9 27 28 (41) 23 14 23 12 19 256 215
21st SGP 719 12 & U12 Tiago Cheng De Villemor Salgado Male Canadian International School SAF Yacht Club 14 9 7 31 26 20 28 18 (33) 21 26 18 251 218
22nd SGP997 12 & U12 Trevor Ng Zong Yang Male Casuarina Primary Sc Republic of Singapore Yacht Club 28 17 4 19 34 21 17 17 (44) 15 20 43 279 235
23rd SGP 3408   Auson Leow Xiang Rui Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club 33 24 9 (51) 16 12 10 28 24 38 24 23 292 241
24th Sgp4698 12 & U12 Desiree lee Female Ai Tong School NIL 32 34 3 13 23 16 25 30 (36) 31 25 21 289 253
25th SGP4459 12 & U12 WONG LI XUAN MILDRED Female St Hilda's Primary School NIL 16 26 14 (44) 17 17 33 11 31 34 31 37 311 267
26th SGP 3711 12 & U12 Cheung Lap Yan Nathaniel Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 2 38 23 30 (67) 35 21 21 25 37 31 342 275
27th SGP3284 12 & U12 Jethro Khoo Zi Jay Male St Hilda's Primary School NIL 19 31 27 39 14 44 (71) 36 20 19 16 24 360 289
28th SGP712 12 & U12 Mori Ikuto Male Casuarina Primary School Changi Sailing Club 18 39 18 11 40 24 31 39 18 (46) 28 30 342 296
29th SGP728 12 & U12 Lyric Li Yuxuan Female Changkat Primary School NIL (35) 35 29 28 33 29 30 19 29 13 17 35 332 297
30th SGP 4424 12 & U12 Mikaela Rae Ng Female St Hilda's Primary School NIL 26 42 (52) 36 25 19 18 29 23 28 38 15 351 299
31st SGP 4453 12 & U12 Ashlea Tham Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 36 30 32 18 24 36 32 13 27 26 32 (41) 347 306
32nd SGP4722 12 & U12 Jemima Chang Female Haig Girls School NIL 37 (UFD 75) 24 34 22 31 34 25 22 48 13 29 394 319
33rd SGP 4688   JAYDEN TEO Male St. Joseph's Institution NIL 31 43 20 (47) 37 27 15 26 41 24 43 28 382 335
34th SGP 4411 12 & U12 Wong kai lun Male Anderson Primary School NIL 38 44 42 24 36 33 20 27 34 27 (58) 22 405 347
35th SGP 3458 12 & U12 Wai Zhi Tong Female CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) SAF Yacht Club 41 22 31 37 42 30 39 (45) 26 37 30 25 405 360
36th SGP 3179   Low Hao Xuan, Josh Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club 44 25 21 (UFD 75) 64 38 47 24 25 42 18 36 459 384
37th SGP 3297   Chloe Poh Female Tanjong Katong Girls School SAF Yacht Club 43 (47) 39 35 28 26 24 37 32 45 36 47 439 392
38th SGP 4414   Brandon Lee Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club 30 41 44 17 31 37 29 32 35 (56) 54 50 456 400
39th SGP 4460 12 & U12 Tong Xuan Ya Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre (68) 29 55 32 29 55 42 31 46 36 22 34 479 411
40th SGP3997 12 & U12 MOSES TAN HEE Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 42 36 51 (52) 21 32 26 50 42 44 40 33 469 417
41st SGP 3300 12 & U12 Damien Huang Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 27 32 19 20 46 50 40 38 55 51 52 (61) 491 430
42nd SGP3268 12 & U12 Josiah Tan Zhi En Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 47 (62) 34 12 49 42 59 33 47 60 42 42 529 467
43rd SGP 4719   Lucius Chimon Male Pei Hwa Secondary School NIL (57) 33 57 33 39 39 46 48 38 35 57 52 534 477
44th SGP 3153 12 & U12 Caleb Peck Male Tao Nan School SAF Yacht Club 48 40 (60) 53 47 47 54 42 51 30 45 44 561 501
45th SGP3000 10 & U10 Tan Herng Yee Male ACS Primary SAF Yacht Club 58 27 37 43 61 60 44 35 52 (64) 35 53 569 505
46th SGP4689 12 & U12 Ansley Inessa Suganda-Chin Female Tao Nan School MOE SeaSport Centre 55 55 46 16 58 48 43 41 49 54 48 (60) 573 513
47th SGP 3482 12 & U12 Jonas Haris Knick Male St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club 46 (69) 48 30 50 57 62 53 40 32 44 51 582 513
48th SGP3003 12 & U12 Wong Qi Ke Febe Female CHIJ The Lady Queen of Peace SAF Yacht Club 34 53 40 42 38 66 49 (DSQ 75) 56 40 50 45 588 513
49th SGP755 12 & U12 Yong Heng Yi Male Pasir Ris Primary School Changi Sailing Club (69) 59 64 48 54 41 45 55 39 43 34 38 589 520
50th SGP3396 12 & U12 Alyssa Wong Li Lin Female Haig Girls School SAF Yacht Club 50 45 49 45 48 (65) 37 64 45 39 39 65 591 526
51st SGD3344 12 & U12 Nathaniel Kaiden Ng Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 60 48 53 (UFD 75) 45 63 38 60 62 53 33 32 622 547
52nd SGP 4452 12 & U12 Ashlyn Tham Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 9 50 62 50 60 62 58 (66) 58 33 59 49 616 550
53rd SGP 3088 12 & U12 Ho Jian Yi, Jonathan Male ACS Primary SAF Yacht Club 54 58 (65) 55 53 56 56 43 37 55 51 39 622 557
54th SGP 4697 12 & U12 Axl Tan Yi En Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 40 49 (67) 65 41 35 36 49 57 59 64 63 625 558
55th SGP3018 12 & U12 Brendan Bock Cui Hua Male Poi Ching School SAF Yacht Club 59 38 (71) 61 59 40 52 51 65 49 46 40 631 560
56th SGP3267 12 & U12 Joash Tan Jing En Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 52 61 43 (66) 52 52 63 61 50 52 47 46 645 579
57th SGP3228 12 & U12 Yap Swee Wayne Male Nan Hua Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 63 52 36 27 (70) 64 61 59 48 47 61 62 650 580
58th SGP3496 12 & U12 Ethan Wong Yi Chen Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 56 (65) 58 62 43 45 50 46 53 63 53 55 649 584
59th SGP3377 12 & U12 Lim Yuk Jun Male Ai Tong School SAF Yacht Club (70) 63 33 46 62 51 53 47 59 62 67 54 667 597
60th SGP3198 12 & U12 JARED LIEW SOON KIT Male Ngee Ann Primary School SAF Yacht Club 45 (64) 47 60 63 54 60 57 43 57 55 57 662 598
61st SGP3181 12 & U12 Siti Ra'idah Binte Mohd Airudin Female Northland Primary School SAF Yacht Club 39 37 66 54 56 46 48 65 66 (70) 62 68 677 607
62nd SGP3998 12 & U12 Eunice Tan Yi Ning Female CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) NIL 51 66 (69) 40 55 49 65 62 64 69 49 48 687 618
63rd SGP4556 12 & U12 TRAVIS Yeo Jia Le Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 61 60 61 56 44 53 51 56 60 (68) 60 56 686 618
64th SGP4712 12 & U12 Reyes Tan Jit Eng Male Tao Nan School NIL 53 46 50 57 51 59 64 63 63 61 (65) 58 690 625
65th SGP 4646 12 & U12 Cassandra Kwan Female Pei Chun Public School SAF Yacht Club 62 54 56 49 57 58 68 52 54 (SCP 74) 63 66 713 639
66th SGP 710 12 & U12 Leopold Sayawaki-Kogut Male United World College South East Asia Changi Sailing Club 66 57 59 64 (69) 61 55 40 61 67 56 64 719 650
67th SGP3137 12 & U12 Jairus Teo Male St Andrew's Junior School MOE SeaSport Centre 71 51 45 63 68 TLE 70 66 67 70 41 68 (72) 752 680
68th SGP3888 12 & U12 Jonas Tan Kia Jeng Male St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club 49 67 63 59 66 TLE 70 69 69 67 50 (TLE 72) 69 770 698
69th SGP 3467 12 & U12 Nicholas Ng Jiang En Male Endeavour Primary School SAF Yacht Club 67 56 70 SCP 66 65 43 (RET 75) 58 71 72 TLE 72 70 785 710
70th SGP 3152 12 & U12 Jaye Low Female Endeavour Primary School SAF Yacht Club 64 68 54 (DSQ 75) TLE 73 TLE 70 67 70 68 58 70 71 808 733
71st SGP 3456 12 & U12 LAU Yhi Sun Male ACS Primary SAF Yacht Club (72) 70 72 68 67 68 70 68 69 65 69 59 817 745
72nd SGP 701   Theodore Perrier Male International French School Changi Sailing Club 65 (UFD 75) 68 67 71 TLE 70 57 TLE 72 72 71 66 67 821 746
73rd SGP 4701 12 & U12 Low Xian Rui Darius Male Tao Nan School SAF Yacht Club (DNC 75) DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 900 825
73rd SGP3319 12 & U12 Enzo chew te Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club (DNC 75) DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 DNC 75 900 825

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 75
DSQDisqualification 75
RETRetired 75
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
TLE20% penalty under rule 30.2 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 75

https://www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/events/nsc-cup-series-1-2-762-318/?occurrence=2022-11-19

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com