event burgee venue burgee

Pesta Sukan 2022

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Results are final as of 19:04 on August 7, 2022

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNum Name Gender School Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st SGP214849 LO Tian Walker John Male Victoria Junior College     (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd SGP197424 FONG JUN RAY Male ACS Independent     3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
3rd 73 Javier Ong Male Victoria Junior College SAF Yacht Club   1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0) 2.0 10.0 38.0 21.0
4th SGP 214251 Felix Koo Yi Xiong Male St Joseph Institute SAF Yacht Club   (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 27.0 22.0
5th SGP 214246 Regina Koh Female Singapore Polytechnic     (14.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 53.0 39.0
6th SGP 204285 Seah En Qi Chloe Female National University of Singapore SAF Yacht Club   6.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 7.0 57.0 42.0
7th 193871 Carla Canturri Female   Constant Wind SeaSports Apprentice Master Women 7.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 3.0 7.0 11.0 61.0 46.0
8th HKG211713 Luk Lok Hin Male Lam Tai Fai College Hebe Haven Yacht Club   8.0 7.0 (17.0) 7.0 SCP 10.0 4.0 16.0 69.0 52.0
9th SGP 203535 Chow Yi Jun, Ian Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club   9.0 (16.0) 11.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 75.0 59.0
10th 181888 Christopher Cheng Male   Constant Wind SeaSports Great Grand Master 10.0 17.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 80.0 60.0
11th SGP193916 Yingyi Liang Female   Constant Wind SeaSports   13.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 (17.0) 8.0 78.0 61.0
12th SGP 197843 Iman Misha Muhammad Herman Female Tampines Meridian Junior College SAF Yacht Club   (16.0) 10.0 14.0 4.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 81.0 65.0
13th SGP209051 Aidan Ang Male St Patrick School SAF Yacht Club   11.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0) 15.0 80.0 65.0
14th 185393 Zachary Zhang Hong Yi Male St Joseph Institute SAF Yacht Club   15.0 5.0 12.0 (16.0 SCP) 14.0 8.0 14.0 84.0 68.0
15th 214760 Ou Xin Ying Female       12.0 (14.0) 13.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 86.0 72.0
16th SGP214242 Zachary Khoo Shi Jay Male Victoria Junior College     2.0 12.0 4.0 18.0 UFD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 96.0 76.0
17th 203839 Jack Keable Male Temasek Polytechnic SAF Yacht Club   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 9.0 111.0 91.0
18th SGP192362 Jared Lee Buckalew Male St Joseph Institute SAF Yacht Club   17.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 SCP 16.0 19.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 116.0 96.0
19th 55 QIYUN LIANG Male       18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 SCP (19.0 RET) 14.0 17.0 122.0 103.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
RETRetired 19
SCPScoring penalty given due to failure to sign in/sign off ( With Reference to 19.1 ) Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 18

https://www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/events/pesta-sukan-regatta-374/?occurrence=2022-08-06

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com