event burgee venue burgee

Pesta Sukan 2022

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Optimist Gold Fleet Results are final as of 19:42 on August 7, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNum Name Gender School Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st SGP 4508 Ethan Chia Han Wei Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (81.0 BFD) 89.0 8.0
2nd SGP 107 Tham Wan Yew Amos Male Victoria School     5.0 (28.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 46.0 18.0
3rd SGP3281 Nicole Ashley Quek Female Raffles Girls School SAF Yacht Club   3.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0 45.0 32.0
4th SGP744 Cheryl Yong Heng Xi Female Pasir ris crest secondary school Changi Sailing Club   (21.0) 1.0 9.0 16.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 65.0 44.0
5th 3104 ISAAC POON WENG-YEW Male ACS Independent     7.0 (17.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 65.0 48.0
6th SGP3913 Lucas Cao Zhihong Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 10.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 (20.0) 8.0 10.0 70.0 50.0
7th SGP4438 Sarah Yong Female St Hilda's Secondary School MOE SeaSport Centre   12.0 2.0 5.0 (22.0) 16.0 5.0 13.0 75.0 53.0
8th SGP3404 Aurick Leow You Shun Male Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club   8.0 9.0 (19.0) 14.0 15.0 2.0 9.0 76.0 57.0
9th Sgp 3183 Ong Ee Shyen ella Female Raffles Girls School SAF Yacht Club   14.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 (26.0) 83.0 57.0
10th SGP 112 Hayley Fang Female Raffles Girls School MOE SeaSport Centre   6.0 13.0 14.0 7.0 (32.0) 14.0 8.0 94.0 62.0
11th SGP 3146 Pee Teck Woon Male St Hilda's Primary School   12 and Under 13.0 7.0 21.0 8.0 2.0 16.0 (41.0) 108.0 67.0
12th SGP4462 Eitan oh Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre   (81.0 UFD) 24.0 20.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 150.0 69.0
13th SGP4670 Nia Zahedi Female Raffles Girls School     (24.0) 19.0 8.0 10.0 23.0 9.0 1.0 94.0 70.0
14th SGP 3163 Ian Goh Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre   2.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 6.0 27.0 (81.0 DNF) 155.0 74.0
15th SGP3407 Zeph Wan Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 4.0 6.0 27.0 (81.0 BFD) 12.0 31.0 4.0 165.0 84.0
16th SGP 4666 Zach Low Male ACS Independent MOE SeaSport Centre   16.0 14.0 24.0 (81.0 BFD) 13.0 13.0 14.0 175.0 94.0
17th SGP4682 Kok Wei Sean Kum Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 38.0 (81.0 RET) 11.0 11.0 8.0 21.0 21.0 191.0 110.0
18th SGP997 Trevor Ng Zong Yang Male Casuarina Primary School Republic of Singapore Yacht Club 12 and Under (48.0) 31.0 29.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 22.0 165.0 117.0
19th SGP 3179 Low Hao Xuan, Josh Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club   9.0 32.0 13.0 21.0 (44.0) 33.0 11.0 163.0 119.0
20th SGP4681 Tristan Joseph Low Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre   22.0 (30.0) 25.0 23.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 153.0 123.0
21st SGP101 Mikaela Rae Ng Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under 11.0 (36.0) 16.0 28.0 24.0 18.0 32.0 165.0 129.0
22nd SGP 3458 Wai Zhi Tong Female CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 18.0 38.0 15.0 (42.0) 18.0 12.0 31.0 174.0 132.0
23rd SGP3177 Germaine Sim Female St Hilda's Primary School   12 and Under (81.0 UFD) 10.0 17.0 6.0 14.0 10.0 81.0 BFD 219.0 138.0
24th SGP 4453 THAM YAN SHUANG ASHLEA Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under 15.0 33.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 (50.0) 20.0 196.0 146.0
25th SGP 3488 Kuah Yong Chuan Ezekiel Male School of Science and Technology SAF Yacht Club   17.0 16.0 35.0 37.0 21.0 20.0 (81.0 BFD) 227.0 146.0
26th SGP 4688 Jayden Teo Yuan Zhe Male St Joseph Institute     29.0 (48.0) 6.0 44.0 35.0 19.0 19.0 200.0 152.0
27th SGP 719 Tiago Cheng De Villemor Salgado Male Canadian International School Changi Sailing Club 12 and Under 28.0 23.0 38.0 15.0 28.0 23.0 (39.0) 194.0 155.0
28th SGP4416 Ethan Lee Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 27.0 20.0 32.0 18.0 (37.0) 24.0 35.0 193.0 156.0
29th HKG308 Jonathan Zeppezauer Male German Swiss International School Hong K     26.0 (39.0) 33.0 24.0 30.0 36.0 25.0 213.0 174.0
30th SGP4698 Desiree lee yuet chi Female Ai Tong School   12 and Under 32.0 37.0 (55.0) 29.0 38.0 32.0 12.0 235.0 180.0
31st SGP 728 Lyric Li Yuxuan Female Changkat Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 23.0 11.0 28.0 36.0 61.0 (70.0) 23.0 252.0 182.0
32nd SGP4693 Nigel Tan Xu Yuan Male St Stephens School   12 and Under (57.0) 27.0 37.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 239.0 182.0
33rd 108 SWEE DEAN YAP Male Raffles Institution MOE SeaSport Centre   19.0 12.0 18.0 32.0 22.0 (81.0 RET) 81.0 BFD 265.0 184.0
34th SGP 4460 Tong Xuan Ya Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under 39.0 21.0 31.0 20.0 46.0 28.0 (54.0) 239.0 185.0
35th 340 Auson Leow Xiang Rui Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club   34.0 18.0 (48.0) 27.0 36.0 40.0 36.0 239.0 191.0
36th SGP3711 Cheung Lap Yan Nathaniel Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 52.0 (56.0) 30.0 19.0 50.0 26.0 18.0 251.0 195.0
37th SGP 3300 Damien Huang Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 30.0 29.0 22.0 25.0 (55.0) 47.0 47.0 255.0 200.0
38th SGP4461 Gabi Oh Female St Hilda's Secondary MOE SeaSport Centre   (81.0 UFD) 35.0 43.0 34.0 34.0 22.0 48.0 297.0 216.0
39th SGP4722 Jemima Chang Female Haig Girls School   12 and Under 20.0 40.0 (73.0) 61.0 41.0 43.0 16.0 294.0 221.0
40th HKG 318 Cyrus Yung Male Harrow International School Hong Kong     43.0 (52.0) 50.0 38.0 25.0 29.0 40.0 277.0 225.0
41st SGP 4459 Wong Li Xuan Mildred Female St Hilda's Primary School   12 and Under 40.0 (64.0) 57.0 47.0 31.0 37.0 15.0 291.0 227.0
42nd SGP3284 Jethro Khoo Zi Jay Male St Hilda's Primary School   12 and Under 42.0 26.0 41.0 33.0 33.0 (59.0) 52.0 286.0 227.0
43rd SGP712 Ikuto Mori Male Casuarina Primary School Changi Sailing Club 12 and Under 41.0 51.0 (65.0) 35.0 17.0 44.0 46.0 299.0 234.0
44th 4427 Daniel Khoo En Ze Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 33.0 41.0 (67.0) 41.0 57.0 39.0 24.0 302.0 235.0
45th SGP3344 Nathaniel Kaiden Ng Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 46.0 43.0 36.0 48.0 (79.0) 35.0 38.0 325.0 246.0
46th SGP4689 Ansley Inessa Suganda-Chin Female Tao Nan School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under 47.0 34.0 42.0 50.0 51.0 (56.0) 28.0 308.0 252.0
47th SGP 4719 Lucius Chimon Male Pei Hwa Secondary School     37.0 22.0 54.0 53.0 (68.0) 61.0 27.0 322.0 254.0
48th SGP3000 Tan Herng Yee Male ACS Primary SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 35.0 55.0 23.0 52.0 40.0 62.0 (65.0) 332.0 267.0
49th SGP3297 Chloe Poh Female Tanjong Katong Girls School SAF Yacht Club   51.0 54.0 40.0 31.0 53.0 (65.0) 42.0 336.0 271.0
50th SGP3268 Josiah Tan Zhi En Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 31.0 (63.0) 44.0 60.0 54.0 41.0 43.0 336.0 273.0
51st 511 Ivy Yan Yin So Female Chinese International School   12 and Under (63.0) 46.0 58.0 45.0 27.0 49.0 49.0 337.0 274.0
52nd SGP3286 Caleb Aaron Quek Male Tao Nan School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 59.0 61.0 (68.0) 43.0 45.0 42.0 33.0 351.0 283.0
53rd SGP3482 Jonas Haris Knick Male St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 36.0 (76.0) 60.0 40.0 49.0 51.0 53.0 365.0 289.0
54th SGP3228 Yap Swee Wayne Male   MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under (69.0) 47.0 39.0 46.0 62.0 64.0 34.0 361.0 292.0
55th SGP 3278 Wong kai lun Male Anderson Primary School   12 and Under 25.0 57.0 56.0 49.0 (64.0) 48.0 59.0 358.0 294.0
56th SGP3997 Moses Tan Hee Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 62.0 58.0 66.0 54.0 (69.0) 34.0 30.0 373.0 304.0
57th SGP 3396 Alyssa Wong Li Lin Female Haig Girls School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 66.0 25.0 53.0 39.0 (71.0) 60.0 63.0 377.0 306.0
58th SGP 3003 Wong Qi Ke, Febe Female CHIJ The Lady Queen of Peace SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under (72.0) 59.0 51.0 58.0 42.0 53.0 45.0 380.0 308.0
59th SGP3267 Joash Tan Jing En Male St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 54.0 50.0 62.0 56.0 (72.0) 54.0 37.0 385.0 313.0
60th SGP 4723 Lim Yuk Jun Male Ai Tong School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under (76.0) 44.0 52.0 76.0 60.0 45.0 44.0 397.0 321.0
61st SGP 4712 Reyes Tan Jit Eng Male Tao Nan School   12 and Under 53.0 42.0 47.0 55.0 58.0 69.0 (74.0) 398.0 324.0
62nd SGP 4452 THAM YAN LIN ASHLYN Female St Hilda's Primary School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under 65.0 (66.0) 46.0 59.0 47.0 58.0 55.0 396.0 330.0
63rd SGP 3153 Caleb Peck Male Tao Nan School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 64.0 49.0 59.0 (71.0 SCP) 52.0 57.0 51.0 403.0 332.0
64th SGP3198 JARED LIEW SOON KIT Male Ngee Ann Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 55.0 68.0 34.0 66.0 56.0 55.0 (70.0) 404.0 334.0
65th SGP 3137 Jairus Teo Male St Andrew's Junior School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under 44.0 62.0 49.0 (75.0) 66.0 66.0 57.0 419.0 344.0
66th 3489 Migiwa SUEDA Female Swiss Cottage Secondary School     (81.0 UFD) 60.0 63.0 67.0 48.0 52.0 56.0 427.0 346.0
67th SGP 3496 Ethan Wong Yi Chen Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under (73.0) 53.0 72.0 64.0 59.0 38.0 61.0 420.0 347.0
68th SGP 4646 Cassandra Kwan Female Pei Chun Public School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 60.0 69.0 45.0 51.0 75.0 (77.0) 69.0 446.0 369.0
69th SGP4556 Travis Yeo Jia Le Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 67.0 65.0 70.0 (73.0) 39.0 73.0 60.0 447.0 374.0
70th SGP 3467 Nicholas Ng Jiang En Male Endeavour Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 50.0 72.0 (79.0) 71.0 65.0 67.0 50.0 454.0 375.0
71st SGP 3666 Zaid Mohamed Noordeen Bin Jaffar Sadik Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 45.0 45.0 71.0 69.0 78.0 68.0 (81.0 BFD) 457.0 376.0
72nd SGP3018 Brendan Bock Cui Hua Male Poi Ching School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 49.0 (81.0 DNF) 75.0 72.0 43.0 74.0 68.0 462.0 381.0
73rd SGP3319 Enzo chew Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 61.0 (74.0) 69.0 65.0 73.0 46.0 67.0 455.0 381.0
74th SGP 3279 Jaye Low Female Endeavour Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 56.0 70.0 64.0 70.0 63.0 71.0 (73.0) 467.0 394.0
75th SGP3008 Russell Xavier Quek Male ACS Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 58.0 71.0 61.0 (78.0) 77.0 63.0 66.0 474.0 396.0
76th SGP 3838 Ong Yong Jun Josh Male St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 68.0 73.0 78.0 62.0 70.0 (81.0 DSQ) 58.0 490.0 409.0
77th SGP3181 Siti Ra'idah Binte Mohd Airudin Female Northland Primary School SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 71.0 (75.0) 74.0 57.0 74.0 72.0 64.0 487.0 412.0
78th SGP755 Yong Heng Yi Male Pasir Ris Primary School Changi Sailing Club 12 and Under 70.0 67.0 77.0 68.0 (80.0) 76.0 72.0 510.0 430.0
79th SGP3888 Jonas Tan Kia Jeng Male St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 74.0 77.0 (80.0) 77.0 67.0 78.0 62.0 515.0 435.0
80th SGP3998 Eunice Tan Yi Ning Female CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under 75.0 (78.0) 76.0 74.0 76.0 75.0 71.0 525.0 447.0
81st SGP 4414 Brandon Lee Male Victoria School SAF Yacht Club   (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 588.0 504.0
81st SGP 3456 Lau Yhi Sun Male ACS Primary SAF Yacht Club 12 and Under (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 588.0 504.0
81st SGP 4701 Low Xian Rui Darius Male Tao Nan School MOE SeaSport Centre 12 and Under (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 588.0 504.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 81
DNCDid not come to the starting area 84
DNFStarted but did not finish 81
DSQDisqualification 81
RETRetired 81
SCPPenalty issued for failure in signing in/signing out ( With Reference to 19.1 ) 71
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 81

https://www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/events/pesta-sukan-regatta-374/?occurrence=2022-08-06

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com