event burgee venue burgee

Singapore National Sailing Championships 2023

National Sailing Centre, Singapore

Results are final as of 17:10 on September 6, 2023

ILCA 4 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Name Sail No. Gender Division School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st
SGP
Isaac Goh SGP 222737 Male   Raffles Institution Changi Sailing Club (3) 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 19 16
2nd
SGP
Ian Goh SGP 222713 Male   Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 1 3 9 1 4 5 2 2 (35) 18 1 81 46
3rd
SGP
Eitan oh SGP222743 Male   Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 4 10 2 7 2 3 6 9 (45 UFD) 1 15 104 59
4th
SGP
Lim YuTing Elisha SGP 214808 Female   Raffles Girls School Constant Wind SeaSports 9 8 4 10 6 13 1 6 6 (16) 13 92 76
5th
SGP
Keira Marie Carlyle SGP212216 Female   Nanyang Polytechnic SAF Yacht Club (11) 2 6 9 11 7 11 8 7 11 4 87 76
6th
SGP
Fang Si Wei Hayley SGP221688 Female   Raffles Girls School SAF Yacht Club 10 4 3 11 3 6 16 17 5 4 (45 UFD) 124 79
7th
SGP
Austin Yeo Jia Yu SGP 221062 Male   ACS Independent SAF Yacht Club 5 24 13 5 (45 RET) 10 4 13 2 8 2 131 86
8th
SGP
Aurick Leow You Shun SGP214737 Male   Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 2 5 8 16 14 12 (45 RET) 19 4 15 7 147 102
9th
SGP
Wong Weikai Zachary SGP221061 Male   Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 17 22 5 (33) 15 8 8 23 17 5 10 163 130
10th
JPN
Ikuto Mori SGP 221687 Male 12&U Casuarina Primary School Changi Sailing Club (22) 17 15 8 16 11 9 15 16 7 19 155 133
11th
SGP
Sarah Yong SGP214438 Female   St Hilda's Secondary School PA Water Venture 8 (29) 11 13 9 18 14 14 8 22 21 167 138
12th
HKG
Samuel Tan-Hardy HKG 221934 Male   United World College South East Asia Changi Sailing Club 6 15 30 30 20 15 5 5 (45 UFD) 13 12 196 151
13th
SGP
Yap Swee Dean SGP214797 Male   Raffles Institution Raffles Marina 26 16 28 18 7 4 26 11 13 (31) 6 186 155
14th
SGP
Danielle Lai SGP222257 Female   Tanjong Katong Girls School PA Water Venture 19 7 21 3 8 26 17 4 (45 RET) 28 23 201 156
15th
SGP
Gabi oh Sgp224461 Female   St Hilda's Secondary School SAF Yacht Club 7 (31) 7 21 10 17 27 27 15 9 16 187 156
16th
SGP
Samuel Tan Hsien Ern SGP223134 Male   St. Joseph's Institution OneĀ°15 Marina 20 (35) 35 4 23 23 13 10 3 17 9 192 157
17th
SGP
Isaac Poon Weng-Yew SGP 214841 Male   ACS Independent SAF Yacht Club 14 19 17 20 (45 DNC) 14 20 16 18 3 20 206 161
18th
SGP
Simone Ng 976 Female   Anglican High School Constant Wind SeaSports 21 11 10 15 29 (45 DNC) 25 21 26 6 5 214 169
19th
SGP
Gordon Allan SGP221058 Male   ACS Independent Constant Wind SeaSports 16 13 14 12 5 (45 DSQ) 29 24 19 25 14 216 171
20th
NED
Seb Willem Michael van Ommeren HKG209319 Male   Hong Kong Academy Hebe Haven Yacht Club 25 25 24 32 13 2 17 SCP 7 (45 UFD) 19 13 SCP 222 177
21st
DEN
Lukas Kiesselbach GER 221597 Male   United World College South East Asia Changi Sailing Club 18 23 33 31 12 16 21 12 22 24 (45 DSQ) 257 212
22nd
SGP
Wong Yu Da Mathias SGP 222255 Male   Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club 28 21 25 22 18 21 23 25 12 (33) 26 254 221
23rd
SGP
Wong Li Xuan Mildred SGP 223200 Female 12&U St Hilda's Primary School SAF Yacht Club 31 6 23 26 21 (34) 18 32 11 26 29 257 223
24th
USA
Caio Sullivan USA221739 Male   Singapore American School Changi Sailing Club 23 (43) 40 34 22 9 10 20 9 37 22 269 226
25th
SGP
Jayden Khor SGP 203110 Male   St Hilda's Secondary School SAF Yacht Club 24 33 22 (37) 17 19 36 22 20 10 24 264 227
26th
HKG
Wong Hin Yu Jorge HKG 215482 Male   International Schools of Foundation Acad RHKYC 12 14 16 19 26 24 (32) 29 23 32 32 SCP 259 227
27th
SGP
Jemima Chang 138 Female   Dunman High School Constant Wind SeaSports 32 20 26 24 (33) 20 22 26 21 23 17 264 231
28th
SGP
Caden Tan SGP213191 Male   ACS Independent PA Water Venture 43 42 41 17 24 27 7 3 10 (45 DNC) 18 277 232
29th
SGP
Auson Leow Xiang Rui SGP21484 Male   Victoria School SAF Yacht Club 15 9 12 14 28 25 34 35 27 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 289 244
30th
SGP
Ang Zhi Shan Jewel SGP193911 Female   Paya Lebar Methodist Girl School SAF Yacht Club (37) 27 18 6 31 32 31 31 24 21 28 286 249
31st
SGP
Foo Yuei Jit SGP221686 Male   St. Joseph's Institution PA Water Venture 13 34 19 (40) 30 30 15 18 31 35 35 300 260
32nd
USA
Jonathan Wang HKG 213329 Male   Hong Kong International School RHKYC 34 28 34 29 27 22 33 34 14 (36) 16 SCP 307 271
33rd
SGP
Elizabeth Victoria Say SGP214873 Female   Dunman High Secondary School PA Water Venture 27 32 27 28 (37) 29 24 28 25 34 33 324 287
34th
SGP
Seah En Rui Cleo 204286 Female   Carbarra Secondary School SAF Yacht Club 33 36 20 25 32 28 (37) 33 30 20 36 330 293
35th
SGP
Sybelle de Ferrieres 18 Female   Broadrick Secondary School PA Water Venture 30 (39) 37 35 36 31 28 30 29 12 31 338 299
36th
INA
Taal Ardeni INA11 Male       36 18 31 36 25 33 (39) 39 28 30 25 340 301
37th
SGP
Ho Jian Yi, Jonathan SGP 214848 Male   ACS Independent SAF Yacht Club (40) 30 29 38 35 37 30 36 32 14 34 355 315
38th
SGP
Josiah Tan Zhi En SGP1978 Male   Victoria School SAF Yacht Club 38 40 32 39 19 36 19 38 (45 UFD) 38 32 376 331
39th
SGP
Ong Yong Jun Josh SGP189662 Male 12&U St Joseph Institution Junior SAF Yacht Club (41) 26 39 23 39 39 38 37 34 27 30 373 332
40th
SGP
Aaron Abraham Say SGP203846 Male 12&U St Stephens School PA Water Venture 35 12 36 (41) 40 38 35 40 33 29 37 376 335
41st
NZL
Jaydn Wilkins NZL 221703 Male   Stamford American International School Changi Sailing Club 29 38 38 27 34 35 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 426 381
42nd
SGP
Daniel Khoo En Ze 214254 Male   Victoria School SAF Yacht Club 42 41 43 44 42 42 40 41 36 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 461 416
43rd
SGP
Pi Changquan Warren 214248 Male   Victoria School   39 37 42 42 38 40 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 463 418
44th
CHN
Wang YiMing 40 Male   New Town Secondary School Changi Sailing Club 44 44 44 43 41 41 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 482 437

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Name Sail No. Gender Division School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st
SGP
Russell Yom Zhenyi SGP213187 Male   St. Joseph's Institution PA Water Venture 4 1 3 2 1 6 1 3 1 2 (23 UFD) 6 53 30
2nd
SGP
Ang Jania SGP222727 Female   Nanyang Technological University Constant Wind SeaSports (8) 7 5 1 3 2 2 2 2 4 3 1 40 32
3rd
SGP
Kenan Tan Kee Zen SGP205778 Male   St. Joseph's Institution Royal Varuna Yacht Club 2 2 (23 DSQ) 4 4 7 6 6 4 1 1 2 62 39
4th
SGP
Jarrod Toh SGP214748 Male   ACS Independent Royal Varuna Yacht Club (9) 3 7 3 6 3 7 4 3 3 2 5 55 46
5th
HKG
Peter Jessop HKG 215313 Male       6 9 4 6 5 4 3 1 6 5 (23 UFD) 4 76 53
6th
SGP
Joshua Cheong SGP212221 Male   ACS Independent SAF Yacht Club 3 6 2 5 9 5 4 5 5 7 (23 UFD) 3 77 54
7th
SGP
Abigail Koh 214246 Female   Singapore Polytechnic Constant Wind SeaSports 5 8 6 7 8 8 8 8 7 (23 UFD) 4 7 99 76
8th
SGP
Lee Wee Shuen Charlotte SGP214235 Female   Singapore Polytechnic Constant Wind SeaSports 7 4 8 (12) 12 9 9 10 10 6 6 10 103 91
9th
SGP
Victoria Chan Sgp 194946 Female Apprentice   PA Water Venture 1 5 1 8 2 1 5 7 (23 RET) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 122 99
10th
SGP
Chow Yi Jun, Ian SGP203535 Male   Raffles Institution SAF Yacht Club (16) 13 14 11 7 11 10 9 8 11 7 13 130 114
11th
HKG
Sanibel Yuh Harper 38 Female   Creative Secondary School Hebe Haven Yacht Club 14 10 11 (19) 14 13 13 12 9 12 5 12 144 125
12th
SGP
Aidan Ang SGP 209051 Male   Temasek Polytechnic SAF Yacht Club 12 14 9 10 16 10 11 11 11 (23 UFD) 23 UFD 11 161 138
13th
SGP
Sarah Seow Hui Yan SGP 219162 Female   Methodist Girls School (Secondary) SAF Yacht Club 10 17 12 18 13 16 (19) 17 15 8 10 8 163 144
14th
SGP
Ethan Lim Yi Xuan SGP214860 Male   Singapore Polytechnic SAF Yacht Club 11 12 13 14 (23 RET) 15 14 23 DSQ 18 10 13 9 175 152
15th
SGP
Zachary Zhang Hong Yi SGP197834 Male   St. Joseph's Institution SAF Yacht Club 15 16 15 13 15 17 17 14 12 9 11 (23 UFD) 177 154
16th
SGP
Ling Jia En Abigail 2179 Female   Dunman High Secondary School Constant Wind SeaSports 13 18 17 (21) 18 12 12 15 13 16 8 16 179 158
17th
SGP
Emma Lew Yixuan SGP216431 Female   National Junior College SAF Yacht Club (21) 20 19 16 19 18 15 13 16 14 9 14 194 173
18th
SGP
John Gabriel Lim SGP 206799 Male   St. Joseph's Institution Changi Sailing Club 20 19 18 17 17 (21) 16 16 14 15 12 17 SCP 202 181
19th
HKG
Wing Yan Paul Chan SGP 221692 Male   United World College South East Asia Constant Wind SeaSports 18 11 10 9 11 14 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 211 188
20th
SGP
Tan En Xi Arabelle SGP221690 Female   Tanjong Katong Girls School Constant Wind SeaSports 19 (21) 20 20 20 20 18 18 17 13 14 17 217 196
21st
SGP
Fion Liang Yingyi SGP193916 Female Apprentice   Changi Sailing Club 17 15 16 15 10 19 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 230 207
22nd
HKG
Julian Hua 223777 Male   ISF RHKYC (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 276 253

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Name Sail No. Gender Division School Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st
SGP
Lo Jun Han Ryan 218246 Male     Aloha SeaSport Centre 1 2 1 1 1 (15 RET) 21 6
2nd
SGP
Lee Wonn Kye SGP 214170 Male   National University of Singapore Changi Sailing Club 2 1 2 2 2 (15 UFD) 24 9
3rd
SGP
Justiin Ang SGP158031 Male Apprentice   SAF Yacht Club (4) 4 4 4 3 1 20 16
4th
AUS
Matthew Pilkington 9 Male Apprentice     (6) 5 SCP 3 3 6 2 25 19
5th
SGP
Lo Jun Hao 212819 Male Apprentice   Aloha SeaSport Centre 3 5 5 5 5 (15 RET) 38 23
6th
SGP
Yeo Ngak Hoe 193939 Male Great Grand Master     (9) 8 6 9 4 3 39 30
7th
HUN
Balazs Vincze HUN 205777 Male Apprentice   Changi Sailing Club 5 7 7 7 (8) 4 38 30
8th
INA
Omar Agoes 199447 Male Master   Constant Wind SeaSports 8 6 (9) 6 7 5 41 32
9th
GBR
Cameron Hunter 197877 Male Master   Constant Wind SeaSports 7 (10) 8 8 10 6 49 39
10th
SGP
Rohit Behl 147848 Male Master   Changi Sailing Club 10 9 10 10 9 (15 UFD) 63 48
11th
UZB
Svyatoslav Garal 1 Male Master   Constant Wind SeaSports 11 (13) 11 12 12 8 67 54
12th
USA
James Sullivan USA 221628 Male Master   Changi Sailing Club 13 11 12 11 11 (15 UFD) 73 58
13th
SGP
Ong Yew Hong SGP 198218 Male Master Raffles Institution Constant Wind SeaSports 12 14 SCP (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 7 78 63
14th
ITA
Carlo Ravera ITA 197644 Male Master   Constant Wind SeaSports (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 90 75

https://www.sailing.org.sg

https://events.sailing.org.sg/events/singapore-national-sailing-championship-2022-399/?occurrence=20

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com