43rd Singapore Open Windsurfing & Foiling Championship - Incorporating Techno Asian Championship '24

CWSS & Aloha Seasports Centre

Results are provisional as of 17:54 on February 25, 2024

Boy Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Boy Jhairo Gabriel A. Presto PHI116 1.0 1.0 (6.0 UFD) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 25.0 14.0
2nd Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Boy Sem Brospov CAM1 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 37.0 26.0
3rd Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Boy Keo Phearun CAM2 3.0 (6.0 UFD) (6.0 UFD) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 UFD) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 27.0
4th Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Boy Fadli Muhammad Nuralamsyah INA17 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 UFD) 4.0 3.0 (6.0 UFD) (6.0 UFD) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 59.0 41.0
5th Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Boy Muhammad Viko Wijanarko INA88 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Girl Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Girl Faizah INA7 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 UFD) 23.0 15.0
2nd Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Girl Glenrose Carascal PHI15 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0 UFD) (4.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
3rd Techno 293 Plus (TPlus) Girl Tan Li Mien Claudia SGP52 3.0 3.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 (4.0 DNS) (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 4.0 UFD 56.0 44.0

Junior Boy Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 (T293) Junior Boy Trevor Ng SGP45 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 15.0
2nd Techno 293 (T293) Junior Boy Jonas Haris Knick SGP39 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 18.0
3rd Techno 293 (T293) Junior Boy Tan Yi En Axl SGP82 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNF 50.0 35.0
4th Techno 293 (T293) Junior Boy Michael Lim SGP38 3.0 (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNF) (5.0 UFD) 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 68.0 53.0

Junior Girl Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 (T293) Junior Girl Kelsy Loryn Moreno PHI12 (1.0) (3.0 UFD) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Techno 293 (T293) Junior Girl Chanatkan Charoensuk THA3 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 UFD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 23.0

Youth Girl Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 (T293) Youth Girl Marcella Wilson Villaceran MAS1133 (1.0) (5.0 UFD) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Techno 293 (T293) Youth Girl Nur Alya Izzati Bt Mohd Tariki MAS21 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
3rd Techno 293 (T293) Youth Girl Kornkanya Pantong THA17 3.0 2.0 (5.0 UFD) (5.0 UFD) 3.0 3.0 (5.0 UFD) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 33.0
4th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Girl Aulia Deswita Pratiwi INA27 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 56.0 44.0

Youth Boy Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Al Jazmin Afif Bin Zulkifeli MAS23 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 UFD) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 16.0
2nd Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Muhammad Haziq Naufal Bin Abdullah MAS22 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 29.0 19.0
3rd Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Yukito Kajimura JPN 236 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 42.0 30.0
4th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Lucqmann Racheed MAS11 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 66.0 47.0
5th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Achmad Fathir Pasiangan INA1 5.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 UFD) 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 84.0 58.0
6th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Wachirawit Thonup THA10 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 UFD) (9.0) 5.0 (10.0 UFD) 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 99.0 70.0
7th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Mark Wong SGP34 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 100.0 76.0
8th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Wachirawit Manbunrung THA11 6.0 7.0 (10.0 UFD) (10.0 UFD) 5.0 7.0 (10.0 UFD) 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 112.0 82.0
9th Techno 293 (T293) Youth Boy Lukas Hadi Knick SGP31 (10.0 UFD) (10.0 UFD) 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 UFD) 10.0 UFD 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 135.0 105.0

Women Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer LT Women Aida Khalid 4 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Windsurfer LT Women Khoo Chuyi 5 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Windsurfer LT Women Huda 3 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
4th Windsurfer LT Women Lim Yun Xin 9 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
5th Windsurfer LT Women Victoria Kang Hui Min 6 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 38.0 27.0
6th Windsurfer LT Women Wee Jia Ning Gladys 14 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 51.0 35.0
7th Windsurfer LT Women Perissa Yap 15 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 7.0 63.0 47.0

Men Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer LT Men Reynold Chan 10 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Windsurfer LT Men Joshua Choo 17 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Windsurfer LT Men Melvin Huang 16 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 25.0 17.0
4th Windsurfer LT Men Terence Tan Zhi Xiang 7 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 25.0
5th Windsurfer LT Men Aaron Allwood 13 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
6th Windsurfer LT Men Max Teo Wei Kang 8 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 6.0 53.0 37.0
7th Windsurfer LT Men Darryl Chong Hern Jin 12 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 56.0 40.0

Grand Master Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division First Name Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer LT Grand Master Lemmy Teo 11 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Windsurfer LT Grand Master Joe Chua 1 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Windsurfer LT Grand Master Ron Tay 2 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 UFD) 23.0 14.0
4th Windsurfer LT Grand Master Ronnie Tan 15 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com