2024 Slalom Nationals (17th & 18th Feb)

Changi Beach Carpark 1

Results are final as of 17:08 on February 19, 2024

Contents

Slalom Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Name Sail No Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st   Lo Jun Hao SGP 21 Male 2 1 (OCS 13) 1 (DNF 13) 1 1 2 (DNC 13) 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 57 18
2nd   Jerroll Lo SGP2 Male 4 4 3 (6) (6) 3 4 3 (6) 3 5 4 1 1 2 2 57 39
3rd Youth John Wong Tze Xiang SGP36 Male (DNC 13) 3 (DNC 13) 5 1 2 5 4 3 5 (6) 5 3 2 4 3 77 45
4th Master Chris Newman GBR88 Male 3 5 2 2 3 7 2 1 2 2 3 3 (DNC 13) (DNC 13) (DNC 13) DNC 13 87 48
5th   Angel Chew 8 Female 5 (8) 4 (7) 2 4 (7) 6 5 4 7 6 4 4 3 4 80 58
6th Master Tan Wearn Haw SGP1 Male 1 2 1 3 (DNS 13) 6 3 (DNF 13) 1 6 2 2 (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 105 66
7th Master CHAN HIAN GEE 3 Male 6 6 5 4 (9) 5 6 5 (DNC 13) 9 4 (DNF 13) 5 5 5 5 105 70
8th Youth Jonathan Chan SGP 152 Male 9 9 (DNC 13) 8 5 8 9 9 7 7 9 7 (DNC 13) (DNC 13) 6 6 138 99
9th Master Joon Chyi Huey 11 Female 8 7 (DNC 13) 9 4 9 8 7 4 8 8 8 (DNC 13) (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 145 106
10th Youth Angyal Chew 32 Female (11) (12) 7 (11) 7 10 11 10 8 11 11 9 6 6 7 8 145 111
11th Youth Ethan Quek Heok Hwee SGP 28 Male 7 10 (DNC 13) 10 8 (12) 10 8 10 (12) 10 10 8 7 9 7 151 114
12th Youth Muhd Razin Bin Mohd Airudin 7 Male 10 11 6 (12) 10 11 (12) 11 9 10 (12) 11 7 8 8 9 157 121

Techno 293 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Name Sail No Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Youth Jonas Haris Knick SGP39 Male (3) 3 1 1 1 3 (OCS 5) 1 2 1 2 23 15
2nd Youth Lukas Hadi Knick SGP31 Male 2 2 2 (DNC 5) 2 1 3 2 1 (4) 1 25 16
3rd Youth Trevor Ng SGP45 Male 1 1 (3) 2 (3) 2 1 3 3 2 3 24 18
4th Youth Michael Lim Shi Jun SGP38 Male 4 4 (DNC 5) (DNC 5) 4 4 2 4 4 3 4 43 33

Wingfoil Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Name Sail No Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st   Lo Jun Hao SGP21 Male 3 1 2 1 1 4 1 (8) 1 1 1 (DNC 13) 1 (5) 1 44 18
2nd   Ho Guo Wei Jackson 30 Male (DNC 13) 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 (4) 2 2 1 2 2 (6) 43 20
3rd   Chew Ker Wan 39 Male (DNC 13) (7) (DNC 13) 4 4 2 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 65 32
4th   Ryusai Hatano 11 Male 1 (5) 3 5 5 5 (6) 3 3 4 4 2 4 (DNC 13) 4 67 43
5th   Bernard Ha 25 Male (DNC 13) 3 (DNC 13) 6 6 (9) 5 4 5 6 6 5 5 3 5 94 59
6th   Andrew James Lees 42 Male (DNC 13) (10) 6 (10) 9 8 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 119 86
7th   Vincent Lam 20 Male (DNC 13) 6 (DNC 13) (DNC 13) 3 3 4 5 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 4 8 DNC 13 3 127 88
8th   Felix Knick 31 Male (DNC 13) 4 (DNC 13) 7 (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 6 6 5 5 6 6 4 DNC 13 127 88
9th   James Feathers 15 Male 2 8 4 8 7 6 7 (DNC 13) (DNC 13) (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 146 107
10th   Lo Jun Han 43 Male (DNC 13) 9 5 9 8 7 (RET 13) (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 168 129
11th   Damien Erwan Edmond Gay 40 Male (DNC 13) (DNC 13) (DNC 13) 3 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 185 146
12th   Rachel Charis Ng 23 Female (DNC 13) 11 (DNC 13) 11 (DNC 13) DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 191 152

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired 13


https://events.sailing.org.sg/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/2024-Slalom-Nationals-NOR-V2.pdf

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com