CommitteeMembersTenure
Human Resource, Nomination & Remuneration CommitteeLincoln Chee (Chair)
Ben Tan
Charlie Lim
Soh Se-yen (Secretary)
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Finance Committee [required by Constitution] Jevan Tan (Chair)
Ben Tan
Lincoln Chee
Soh Se-yen (Secretary)
1-year Term from
4 August 2017
Audit Committee [required by Constitution] Lincoln Chee(Chair)
Rodney Tan
Tok Lee Ching
Loh Kok Hua
Stanley Chan
Soh Se-Yen (Secretary)
1-year Term from
4 August 2017
Athlete Selection CommitteeStanley Chan (Chair)
Ben Tan
Lock Hong Kit
Tok Lee Ching
Albert Lee
Lim Han Ee
TC Chua
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Technical Committee Teo Wee Lee (Chair)
Tan Hua Chiow
Rasdeen bin Mohd Ali
Foo Say Juan
Richard Cai
Koh Liang Shuo
Joseph Chan
Soh Ling Ying (Secretary)
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Appeals PanelJevan Tan (Chair)
Tan Tee Suan
Anthony Lim
Stanley Tan
Chung Pei Ming (Secretary)
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Board of Trustees for Sailors’ FundAnthony Lim (Chair)
Naomi Tan
Peter Lim
Joan Huang
Deborah Tan
4-year Term from
4 August 2017
Awards Committee Rupert Ong (Chair)
Joan Huang
Stanley Chan
Arthur Tay
Capt Sahwan
Francis Lee (until 31 Jan 2018)
Low Chin Nam (from 1 Feb 2018)
Peter Lim
Aileen Loo
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Keelboat CommitteeRodney Tan (Chair)
Tan Hua Chiow
Andrew Tam
Omar Agoes
Tan Thong Meng
Paul Kendall
Audrey Loh
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Olympic Pathway Steering CommitteeBen Tan (Chair)
Toh Boon Yi
Peggy Tng
Tonny Tan
Chua Tan Ching
Tan Wearn Haw
Zhang Yong Qiang
Fernando Alegre
Mark Plummer
Boniface Constant
Nenad Viali
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Participation CommitteeJames Tan (Chairman)
Pamela Goh
Rupert Ong
Chung Pei Ming
Eugene Low
Edwin Low
Tan Thong Meng
Joelle Kong
Agnes Kiong
Ho Kah Soon
Ray Parry
Gabriel Cheong
Rudy Puystjens
Teo Wee Chin
Joa Resurreccion Cabauatan (secretary)
2-year Term from 4 August 2017
CDTS CommitteeBen Tan (Chair)
Peter Lim
Jevan Tan
Stanley Chan
Joe Doty
Michael Chia
Goh Ek Piang
Cecilia Low
Sharifah Yokoyama
4-year Term from
4 August 2017
Media AdvisorsPeter Lim (Chair)
Ng Wei Joo
Pamela Goh
2-year Term from
4 August 2017
Legal AdvisorPaul Supramaniam2-year Term from 4 August 2017
MNA DoctorDr Darren Leong2-year Term from
4 August 2017
*Sub-committee list accurate as of 15 June 2018